Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Curtis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Normal (Community)
Normal Community
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 6-0 2:49
A. Esposito
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Vernon Hills/Riverside
Round 1
215
01/30
W
F 2-0
T. Koncarevic
Vernon Hills
Vernon Hills/Riverside
Round 1
215
01/20
L
F 6-3 3:52
B. Stickelmaier
Peoria Notre Dame
Big 12 J/V Wrestling Tournament
Finals
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:40
R. Thomas
Peoria
Big 12 J/V Wrestling Tournament
Semis
215
01/20
W
F 7-1 1:07
E. Alvarez
Bloomington (H.S.)
Big 12 J/V Wrestling Tournament
Quarters
215
01/09
L
F 2-0
A. Minnito
Plainfield (Central)
Plainfield Central Quad
Round 1
215
01/04
W
F 2-0
R. Thomas
Peoria (H.S.)
Champaign/Peoria
Round 1
215
12/21
L
F 2-2 0:22
P. Bunner
Lincoln
Normal (Community) @ Lincoln
Round 1
215
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:22
E. Berck
Normal (Community West)
IWU Intercity
Round 1
215
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:27
A. Miller
Darien (Hinsdale South)
Plainfield Central Quad
Round 1
215
12/06
W
DEC 12-7
B. Ryder
Bartonville (Limestone)
Champaign Central/Limestone
Round 1
215
12/02
W
F 5-4 1:48
S. Algahami
Palos Hills (Stagg)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 5 (Place Bouts)
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:53
P. Conneely
Chicago (St. Rita)
McLaughlin Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:19
M. Drumke
Deerfield (H.S.)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 3 (Quarters & 2nd WB`s)
215
12/02
W
F 7-2 2:58
D. Peebles
Crete (C.-Monee)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 2 (Champ R2 & 1st WB`s)
215
12/01
L
F 2-0
J. Bischoff
LeRoy
LeRoy @ Normal (Community)
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
NC 0-0
Q. Perschall
Stanford (Olympia)
Olympia JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:58
N. Frank
Mahomet-Seymour
Olympia JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
MD 11-0
Z. VandeSand
Oregon
Olympia JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 10-0 2:36
L. Harris
Tremont
Olympia JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/21
L
F 4-2 3:34
H. Hart
Mahomet-Seymour
Olympia JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:51
V. Prince
Mattoon
Olympia JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/08
L
MD 9-0
L. Higgins
Normal West
Pekin JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
J. Dickerson
Galesburg
Pekin JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
T. Lamie
Richwoods
Pekin JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182 lbs
01/07
W
F 8-2 2:25
J. Wagy
Monmouth United
Pekin JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182 lbs
01/07
L
MD 13-2
N. Frank
Mahomet Seymour
Pekin JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024