Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Fencil
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bear WC
Gilbert
Gilbert WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:07
J. Diaz
Invictus
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #2
144 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
MD 10-1
S. III
Mustang WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Finals
144 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
E. Montes
Sunnyside WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
MD 13-5
J. Cooper
Stingrays
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 16
144 lbs
03/02
W
DEC 5-1 SV
N. Gray
Olathe
RMN Events - Terminator
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
F 3-8 3:47
K. Porter
Mogollon
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 32
144 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
F 9-1 1:55
C. Shumpert
AZ Tilters
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 16
144 lbs
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 11-9 SV
N. Brady
Boulder Creek
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
D1-144
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
R. Moss
Liberty
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-144
02/10
L
F 4-0 3:09
A. Angulo
Brophy College Preparatory
AIA Div I Sect IV
1st
144
02/10
W
F 8-8 5:55
L. Jr.
Mesa
AIA Div I Sect IV
Semis and WB 3
144
01/31
W
DEF 0-0
I. Molina
Mountain Pointe
McClintock Senior Night Multi Dual
Round 1
144
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:44
D. Ramiro
Arizona College Prep
Knight Invitational 2024 - Boys Varsity
Finals
146
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
D. Valenzuela
Basha
Knight Invitational 2024 - Boys Varsity
D2 Semis
146
01/26
W
DEC 7-5
A. Curry
Empire
Knight Invitational 2024 - Boys Varsity
Round 4
146
01/26
W
DEC 3-0
e. pichardo
Marcos De Niza
Knight Invitational 2024 - Boys Varsity
Round 2
146
01/25
W
DEC 5-3
J. Servantez
Desert Ridge
Desert Ridge Multi: Cesar Chavez & Gilbert
Round 1
144
01/25
W
F 0-0
J. Alvirena
Cesar Chavez
Desert Ridge Multi: Cesar Chavez & Gilbert
Round 1
144
01/24
W
DEC 8-5
E. Navarro
Tolleson
North Multi
Round 1
144
01/24
W
F 0-0
I. Varela
North
North Multi
Round 1
144
01/16
L
DEC 8-7
B. Acosta
Hamilton
Skyline, Hamilton, Gilbert
Round 1
144
01/16
W
DEC 8-3
J. Lopez
Skyline
Skyline, Hamilton, Gilbert
Round 1
144
01/12
L
DEC 5-3
E. Little
Thunderbird
Demon Classic Duals 2024
Round 1 (16 Team)
144
01/12
W
F 10-0 3:54
A. Espinoza
Tempe
Demon Classic Duals 2024
Placement Matches (16 Team)
144
01/12
W
DEC 4-1
J. Franklin
Westview
Demon Classic Duals 2024
Round 4 (16 Team)
144
01/12
W
F 4-0 2:55
L. Brigham
North
Demon Classic Duals 2024
Round 3 (16 Team)
144
01/12
W
DEC 12-5
K. Franco-Flores
Dysart
Demon Classic Duals 2024
Round 2 (16 Team)
144
01/10
L
DEC 16-9
Y. Redman
Pinnacle
Pinnacle Multi, 1/10
Round 1
144
12/15
W
F 4-1 1:26
I. Cooley
Westwood B
2023 WARRIOR CLASSIC Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
144
12/15
W
F 6-2 5:38
D. Anaya
San Manuel Jr. Sr.
2023 WARRIOR CLASSIC Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
144
12/15
L
MD 9-1
V. Matias
Mesa
2023 WARRIOR CLASSIC Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
144
12/15
W
DEC 5-4
T. Murphy
Glendale
2023 WARRIOR CLASSIC Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
144
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:16
J. Alvirena
Cesar Chavez
2023 WARRIOR CLASSIC Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
144
12/07
W
F 0-0
A. Draper
Sunnyslope
Alhambra & Gilbert at sunnyslope
Round 1
144
12/07
W
F 0-0
A. Bringuier
Alhambra
Alhambra & Gilbert at sunnyslope
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 7-0 2:43
P. Kay
Iron Squad WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 8 #2
137 lbs
03/04
L
TF 15-0 2:23
J. Minder
Thorobred WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Quarter-Finals
137 lbs
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Mendoza
Iron Squad WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 16
137 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020