Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ernie Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Marion Freeman
Marion-Freeman
Marion/Freeman
Marion/Freeman
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 4-0 3:46
A. Miller
Canton
SDHSAA Region 2B
Consi Semis
285
02/18
L
DEC 2-0
G. Chicoine
---
SDHSAA Region 2B
Quarters and 1st WB
285
02/12
L
DEC 3-1 UTB
S. Larsen
Sioux Valley
Holland Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
T. Rus
---
Holland Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:09
B. Anderson
Groton
Holland Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/04
L
F 2-0 3:00
T. Bigge
Parkston
Big Dakota Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/04
L
DEC 3-0 TB1
J. Biggers
Lyman
Big Dakota Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/01
W
F 7-3 5:11
D. Johnson
---
Marion/Freeman @ Garretson High School
Round 1
285
01/21
L
F 5-0 2:22
S. Larsen
Sioux Valley
Kingsbury County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
J. Jr.
Tiospa Zina
Kingsbury County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/21
L
TF 18-3 5:51
B. Anderson
Groton Area
Kingsbury County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/14
L
DEC 1-0
A. Leuning
---
Tri-Valley Invitational Tournament 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 6-0 1:27
H. Eichstadt
Wolsey/Wessington
Tri-Valley Invitational Tournament 2017
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/14
L
F 4-1 3:10
A. Moore
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Tri-Valley Invitational Tournament 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:53
J. Jr
Tiospa Zina
Tri-Valley Invitational Tournament 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/30
L
DEC 7-0
G. DeVries
Philip Area
MCM Invitational 2016
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:04
A. Miller
Canton
MCM Invitational 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/23
W
F 0-0 1:37
J. Maynard
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
2016 MVPCS Titan Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/23
L
F 0-0 1:27
R. Oliver
Burke/Gregory
2016 MVPCS Titan Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/23
W
F 0-0 3:00
D. Davis
Potter County
2016 MVPCS Titan Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/22
L
DEC 5-0
G. Devries
Philip Area
2016 MVPCS Titan Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/10
L
DEC 4-0
J. Biggers
Lyman
Burke/Gregory Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Oliver
Burke/Gregory
Burke/Gregory Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/10
W
F 4-1 2:05
H. Eichstadt
Wolsey-Wessington
Burke/Gregory Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/10
L
F 4-1 1:33
B. Donald
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Burke/Gregory Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/03
L
DEC 2-0
D. Lensing
Wagner
KWLPG Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:16
B. Donald
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
KWLPG Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024