Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Edwin Avila
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
A. Brandenberger
Fairfield
IHSAA Sectional @ Elkhart Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
01/28
L
F 4-0 5:16
O. Perez
Elkhart Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Elkhart Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
C. Miller
Concord
Northern Lakes Conference
5th place
220
01/21
L
DEC 2-0
S. Worlds
Goshen
Northern Lakes Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:51
M. Castro
---
Northern Lakes Conference
Semis and WB 1
220
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:49
A. Miller
---
Northern Lakes Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/14
W
DEC 4-3
R. Moreland
Penn
10th Annual JV Charger Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Dudelston
Mishawaka
10th Annual JV Charger Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 7-0 3:10
D. Cicora
Carroll
10th Annual JV Charger Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
195
12/18
W
DEC 5-2
T. Enis
Yorktown
Yorktown Duals
Champ. Round 1
195
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:05
I. Bolen
Prairie Heights
Yorktown Duals
Champ. Round 1
220
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Frydrych
South Bend Washington
Yorktown Duals
Champ. Round 1
195
12/17
W
F 11-2 5:41
G. McClelland
Mooresville
Yorktown Duals
Champ. Round 1
195
12/14
L
MD 16-3
N. Conner
Elkhart Central
Elkhart Memorial @ Elkhart Central
Round 1
285
12/10
W
DEC 2-1
A. Brandenberger
Fairfield
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/10
W
DEC 4-2
J. Fagan
Culver Community
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
220
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:47
B. Koepf
Chippewa Hills
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
220
12/10
L
MD 12-0
F. Yanko
FW Bishop Dwenger
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
220
12/10
L
DEC 4-2
O. Perez
Elkhart Central
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
220
12/09
W
TF 17-2 5:55
P. Kinney
NorthWood
NorthWood @ Elkhart Memorial
Round 1
195
12/07
W
F 2-0 2:12
E. Lopez
Goshen
Goshen @ Elkhart Memorial
Round 1
195
12/02
L
DEC 1-0
C. Miller
Concord
Concord @ Elkhart Memorial
Round 1
220
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
DEC 4-3
J. Palomins
ELKHART MEMORIAL
Plymouth JV Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
184
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Barrera
COLUMBIA CITY
Plymouth JV Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
184
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:40
C. Graber
---
Northridge @ Elkhart Memorial
Round 1
182
01/16
W
F 5-0 3:28
C. Koss
Plymouth
9th Annual JV Charger Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
01/16
W
F 1-1 4:32
P. Burford
Mishawaka
9th Annual JV Charger Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
195
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
R. Moreland-PE
New Prairie
9th Annual JV Charger Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
195
01/16
L
DEC 6-2
A. Berta
Penn
9th Annual JV Charger Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
195
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:37
C. Mockler
Chesterton
9th Annual JV Charger Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
195
12/19
L
DEC 2-1
C. Morin
Leo
New Haven 10 Team Super Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
182
12/16
L
DEC 10-5
G. Mosiman
Elkhart Central
Elkhart Central @ Elkhart Memorial
Round 1
182
12/04
W
DEC 5-1
M. Lain
Concord
Elkhart Memorial @ Concord
Round 1
182
12/02
L
DEC 4-0
L. Juarez
Warsaw
Warsaw @ Elkhart Memorial
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024