May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Cook
Results
College Results
College
College
Youth
Team Name
Kentucky Wesleyan
Kentucky Wesleyan
Kentucky Wesleyan College
Ky. Wesleyan
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 7-1 3:46
Z. Larue
---
NCAA DII Super Regional IV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
03/01
L
MD 15-1
C. Mejia
---
NCAA DII Super Regional IV
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:46
Z. Larue
---
Greyhound Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
133
02/09
L
TF 18-0 2:48
A. Furseth
Wisconsin-Parkside
Greyhound Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
133
02/02
L
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Parker
---
Cumberland Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/02
W
F 6-0 2:20
J. Mercado
UCF
Cumberland Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/02
L
DEC 9-5
G. Hudson
Unattached
Cumberland Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
02/02
W
F 12-0 3:31
T. Galusha
---
Cumberland Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
01/24
L
MD 14-4
R. Puente
Tiffin
GMAC Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
133
01/24
W
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Brewster
Lake Erie
GMAC Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
133
01/24
L
DEC 6-2
F. Lewis
Ohio Valley
GMAC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
133
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:16
B. Guckert
Alderson Broaddus
GMAC Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
141
01/24
L
MD 10-1
D. Sharp
Findlay
GMAC Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
133
01/18
L
DEC 5-2
E. Burge
---
2020 Max Servies Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
133
01/18
W
DEC 7-3
J. Hardaway
Millikin
2020 Max Servies Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
133
01/11
L
TF 16-1 5:49
G. Hudson
Cumberlands (Ky.)
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 5
133
01/11
W
DEC 6-2
T. Vette
Indianapolis
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 3
133
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
C. Sharp
Harper College
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 2
133
01/10
L
DEC 9-2
N. Osborne
RIT
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Round of 64
133
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022