Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Tulip
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 9-6
T. Oswald
---
WIAA D2 Sect. @ Amery
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/17
L
DEC 7-3
D. Wichlacz
Spencer/Columbus Catholic
WIAA D2 Sect. @ Amery
Semis (8 Man)
113
02/17
W
MD 12-0
B. Trautt
Northwestern
WIAA D2 Sect. @ Amery
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
C. Huppert
Ellsworth
WIAA D2 Reg. 3 @ Baldwin-Woodville
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
113
02/10
W
DEC 6-5
T. Merriman
Baldwin-Woodville
WIAA D2 Reg. 3 @ Baldwin-Woodville
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
MD 11-2
C. Huppert
Ellsworth
2018 Middle Border Conference Tournament
3rd & 4th Place
113
02/03
W
F 12-5 1:47
A. Eggebraatan
Somerset
2018 Middle Border Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/03
L
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Oswald
---
2018 Middle Border Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
TF 25-10 3:36
T. HARRIS
---
2018 Middle Border Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
C. Sime
---
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 5
113
01/20
W
MD 15-5
T. Merriman
Baldwin-Woodville
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 4
113
01/20
W
DEC 7-0
T. Haque
Cochrane-Fountain City
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 3
113
01/20
W
F 5-3 1:54
M. Hazard
Cadott
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 2
113
01/19
W
F 26-10 5:20
C. Magee
Saint Croix Central
Prescott @ Saint Croix Central
Round 1
113
01/14
L
DEC 11-6
L. Steglich
Cumberland
2018 Ladysmith Invitational
Placement
113
01/13
W
F 12-3 3:14
C. Ellenbecker
---
2018 Ladysmith Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 20-7 3:58
K. Nitchey
---
2018 Ladysmith Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
113
01/12
W
MD 12-4
T. Merriman
Baldwin-Woodville
Baldwin-Woodville @ Prescott
Round 1
113
01/05
W
DEC 6-5
T. Oswald
---
Osceola @ Prescott
Round 1
113
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
A. Hunter
Oshkosh West
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round J (placing)
106
12/29
W
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Brown
---
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round H
106
12/29
W
MD 12-2
S. Larson
Clear Lake
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round G
106
12/29
L
DEC 7-3
D. Willeman
Osceola
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round F
106
12/28
W
F 8-3 1:47
T. Schunk
Shell Lake
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round C
106
12/15
W
F 18-5 2:16
T. HARRIS
---
Prescott @ New Richmond
Round 1
113
12/09
W
F 5-0 3:00
D. Dorwin
Durand
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2017
9th Place
113
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:02
C. Guzman
Eau Claire North
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2017
Cons Semi Finals
113
12/09
W
TF 25-10 4:26
B. Buck
Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2017
Cons Quarter Finals
113
12/09
L
F 2-2 0:51
K. Lamb
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2017
Round 2
113
12/08
L
DEC 7-1
T. Hantsbarger
---
Prescott @ Somerset
Round 1
120
12/04
W
F 15-3 3:23
A. Prindle
Amery
Amery @ Prescott
Round 1
113
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
C. Huppert
Ellsworth
Ellsworth Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/02
W
MD 15-7
Z. Hall
Benilde St.-Margarets
Ellsworth Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 11-9
Q. Gehrmann
Jefferson
2017 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 2:45 p.m.)
D2-106
02/24
L
MD 12-2
C. Holmes
Two Rivers
2017 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D2-106
02/24
W
DEC 8-7
M. Schmidt
Richland Center
2017 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D2-106
02/18
L
DEF 0-0
A. Ackman
Spencer/Columbus Catholic
WIAA D2 Sect. A @ Amery
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
106
02/18
L
DEF 0-0
C. Stuhl
Ellsworth
WIAA D2 Sect. A @ Amery
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
106
02/18
W
DEC 11-6
A. Olson
---
WIAA D2 Sect. A @ Amery
Semis (8 Man)
106
02/18
W
F 13-6 4:43
A. Cox
Barron
WIAA D2 Sect. A @ Amery
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/11
L
MD 17-5
C. Stuhl
Ellsworth
WIAA D2 Reg. 3-Ellsworth
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
106
02/11
W
DEC 3-2
T. Merriman
Baldwin-Woodville
WIAA D2 Reg. 3-Ellsworth
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/11
W
NC 0-0
T. Merriman
Baldwin-Woodville
WIAA D2 Reg. 3-Ellsworth
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
106
02/04
L
DEC 5-4
T. Merriman
Baldwin-Woodville
2017 Middle Border Conference Tournament
3rd & 4th Place
106
02/04
W
F 8-7 3:28
A. Prindle
Amery
2017 Middle Border Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/04
L
DEC 13-10
A. Olson
---
2017 Middle Border Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
C. Nelson
Ellsworth
Prescott @ Ellsworth
Round 1
106
01/21
W
DEC 12-10 SV
S. Lisowski
Arcadia
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 5
106
01/21
L
MD 10-2
J. Fry
---
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 4
106
01/21
L
DEC 6-5
C. Sime
---
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 3
106
01/21
W
F 11-4 5:18
T. Merriman
Baldwin-Woodville
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 2
106
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:19
E. Collins
Saint Croix Central
Saint Croix Central @ Prescott
Round 1
113
01/15
L
MD 14-4
L. Steglich
Cumberland
2017 Ladysmith Invitational
Placement
106
01/14
W
F 7-1 2:31
A. Cox
Barron
2017 Ladysmith Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Schienebeck
---
2017 Ladysmith Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 9-0 5:54
T. Westfall
---
2017 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 7-4 4:53
T. Merriman
Baldwin-Woodville
Prescott @ Baldwin-Woodville
Round 1
106
01/07
W
DEC 9-8
C. Sime
---
Cadott Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 12-3 4:27
E. Person
Cornell/ Gilman/ Lake Holcombe
Cadott Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 4-5 1:47
S. Chady
Cadott
Cadott Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
DEC 12-6
A. Montpetit
Osceola
Prescott @ Osceola
Round 1
113
12/30
W
MD 8-0
D. Klinger
Marathon
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round J (placing)
106
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:43
A. Olson
Osceola
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round H
106
12/30
W
MD 14-0
T. Merriman
Baldwin-Woodville
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round G
106
12/30
L
MD 13-3
T. Casey
Durand
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round F
106
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:59
A. Cox
Barron
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round C
106
12/16
W
F 2-2 3:09
T. Hildebrandt
New Richmond
New Richmond @ Prescott
Round 1
113
12/11
W
DEC 7-5
M. Majerus
Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2016
Placement (16 Man)
106
12/10
W
F 7-0 3:39
H. Godard
Auburndale
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2016
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:20
C. Bratina
Blair-Taylor
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2016
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
106
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:20
B. Thurber
Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2016
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Sonnenberg
Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2016
Prelim Round 1
106
12/09
L
F 12-0 5:38
J. Maack
Somerset
Somerset @ Prescott
Round 1
113
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:19
B. Brooks
Sparta
Ellsworth Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
12/03
W
DEC 8-4
B. Poellinger
Ellsworth White
Ellsworth Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
12/03
L
MD 17-4
T. DeFrang
Dover-Eyota
Ellsworth Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:34
S. Chady
Cadott
Ellsworth Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
12/03
W
DEC 8-4
B. Poellinger
Ellsworth White
Ellsworth Invitational
---
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:34
T. Booth
Baldwin-Woodville
WIAA D2 Reg. 3- Ellsworth
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
106
02/13
W
F 0-0 3:28
C. Goettl
Bloomer/Colfax
WIAA D2 Reg. 3- Ellsworth
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
106
02/13
L
F 0-0 2:28
M. Peterson
Ellsworth
WIAA D2 Reg. 3- Ellsworth
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/13
W
TF 15-0
K. Kitchen
Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek
WIAA D2 Reg. 3- Ellsworth
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:47
T. Booth
Baldwin-Woodville
Middle Border Conference Tournament
3rd & 4th Place
106
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:45
M. Peterson
---
Middle Border Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/06
W
F 10-9 4:00
T. Hildebrandt
New Richmond
Middle Border Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/23
L
FOR 0-0
C. Sime
MMGET reserves
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 5
106
01/23
L
F 11-1 4:10
C. Galatowitsch
Turtle Lake/Clayton
RAIDER CHALLENGE
round 4
106
01/23
L
MD 12-4
T. Haque
Cochrane-Fountain City
RAIDER CHALLENGE
round 3
106
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Clelland
Viroqua
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 2
106
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:20
T. Berg
St. Croix Central
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 1
106
01/09
L
FOR 0-0
J. Eckl
Waupun
Dave Cohen Classic
Finals
106
01/09
L
FOR 0-0
K. Grossman
---
Dave Cohen Classic
round 5
106
01/09
L
DEF 0-0
R. Bunch
Kiel
Dave Cohen Classic
round 4
106
01/09
L
MD 11-1
J. Muehlbauer
Kiel
Dave Cohen Classic
round 2
106
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:02
J. Nelson
Northwestern
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round D
106
12/29
W
F 0-0 4:40
L. Yira
St. Croix Falls
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round B
106
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:13
R. Anderson
---
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round A
106
12/18
W
F 10-3 3:28
A. Olson
Osceola
Osceola @ Prescott
Round 1
106
12/12
W
DEC 8-4
G. Kersten
---
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2015
Placement (16 Man)
106
12/12
L
DEC 12-7
M. Leick
Auburndale
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2015
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Goettl
Bloomer/Colfax
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2015
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
106
12/12
L
TF 17-2 5:21
A. Mccray
---
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2015
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/11
L
DEC 7-0
T. Hildebrandt
New Richmond
Prescott @ New Richmond
Round 1
106
12/05
W
TF 20-4
L. Deppa
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Ellsworth Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
12/05
L
F 0-0 2:32
H. Kruckeberg
Cadott
Ellsworth Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
12/05
L
F 0-0 4:42
J. Larson
Sparta
Ellsworth Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
12/04
L
MD 13-3
N. KEARNS
---
Prescott @ Somerset
Round 1
106
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:45
P. Nedland
Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe
WIAA D2 Reg. 3- Ellsworth
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
106
02/14
L
F 0-0 1:40
Q. Webster
---
WIAA D2 Reg. 3- Ellsworth
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:41
Z. Mundth
New Richmond
Middle Border Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/07
L
F 0-0 3:36
T. Casey
---
Middle Border Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/02
L
DEC 7-2
J. Inghim
Amery
Prescott @ Amery
Round 1
106
01/24
L
DEC 5-1
C. Galatowitsch
Turtle Lake/Clayton
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 5
106
01/24
L
MD 10-2
B. Fitzl
MMGET reserves
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 4
106
01/24
W
DEC 9-8
R. Revels
Brookwood
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 3
106
01/24
L
MD 10-1
J. Marley
Melrose-Mind,/-Gale-Ett-Tremp
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 1
106
01/23
L
F 5-0 1:03
O. Matzek
Ellsworth
Prescott @ Ellsworth
Round 1
106
01/16
L
MD 9-0
T. Casey
---
Durand @ Prescott
Round 1
106
01/10
L
DEC 9-2
I. Dickenson
Horicon
Prescott @ Horicon
Round 1
106
01/10
L
TF 22-4 4:00
A. Giebel
North Fond du Lac/St Mary`s Sp
Prescott @ North Fond du Lac/St Mary`s Sp
Round 1
106
01/07
L
F 8-2 0:59
T. Booth
Baldwin-Woodville
Prescott @ Baldwin-Woodville
Round 1
106
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:55
J. Marley
Mel/Min-GET
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round B
106
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:42
M. Maresca
Cameron
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round A
106
12/14
L
DEC 6-1
Q. Webster
Stanley-Boyd
2014 Eau Claire North Husky Invite
Placement Matches (24 Man)
106
12/13
L
F 0-13 2:04
J. Androsky
Superior
2014 Eau Claire North Husky Invite
Round 5 (24 Man)
106
12/13
W
F 2-2 2:37
G. Kersten
---
2014 Eau Claire North Husky Invite
Round 4 (24 Man)
106
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Thurber
---
2014 Eau Claire North Husky Invite
Round 3 (24 Man)
106
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Gluza
Medford
2014 Eau Claire North Husky Invite
Round 2 (24 Man)
106
12/12
L
TF 17-1 4:52
Z. Mundth
New Richmond
New Richmond @ Prescott
Round 1
106
12/10
L
TF 15-0 5:00
J. Maack
---
Somerset @ Prescott
Round 1
113
12/06
L
MD 16-5
M. Rebozo
River Falls
Ellsworth Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/06
L
F 0-0 1:30
D. Johnson
Boyceville
Ellsworth Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024