Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nery Rivas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
Mat Demon WC
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
C. West
St. Charles WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
finals
97
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Jump
Newberg Mat Club
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
97
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
B. Moore
Team Real Life Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
97
11/18
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:07
C. Watts
Team Aggression WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
97
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:28
J. Symons
Sandpoint Legacy WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 1 (32 Man)
97
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Grossman
Billings Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
1st places
77
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
W. Alves
Montana
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
semis and last consi
77
11/19
W
Replay
F 12-1 1:54
E. Governor
South West Washington Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters
77
11/19
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:29
D. Regis
Askeo International Mat Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 1 (16 Man)
77
10/29
W
Replay
F 8-1 1:54
J. Phillips
Mat Time
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 5
72 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
MD 13-2
C. Holtberg
Nor-Cal Inferno
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 3
72 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:17
R. Rambo
---
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 2
72 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
L. Forman
Nevada Elite
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 1
72 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
M. Cacoilo
---
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Finals
74 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
DEF 11-0 2:39
A. Lopez
Red Wave WC
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Semi-Finals
74 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:29
K. Azevedo
Top Fullers
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
74 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
H. Rice
St.charles East
2022 Freak Show
Finals
72 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
H. Rice
St.charles East
2022 Freak Show
Finals
74 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
D. Mcclurg
---
2022 Freak Show
Semi-Finals
72 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
R. Rambo
Legacy Elite WC
2022 Freak Show
Semi-Finals
74 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
MD 13-2
C. Holtberg
Nor-Cal Inferno
2022 Freak Show
Quarter-Finals
72 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 9-1 2:10
B. Leson
White Tiger Wrestling
2022 Freak Show
Quarter-Finals
74 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
Replay
F 10-0 1:40
L. Corey
Team Takedown
2021 Rumble In Arizona
2nd Place
62 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
H. Crane
---
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Finals
62 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:54
L. Adams
Salem Elite
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Semi-Finals
62 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:08
Y. Basham
HotShots Wrestling
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Quarter-Finals
62 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
A. Flores
Warriors of Christ (WOC)
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Round of 16
62 lbs
10/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
L. Forman
Nevada elite
Freakshow 2020
2nd Place
62 lbs
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
R. Rambo
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
Freakshow 2020
3rd Place
62 lbs
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Fetters
Takedown Express WC
Freakshow 2020
Consi-Semis
62 lbs
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
M. Schlaht
---
Freakshow 2020
Consi of 4
62 lbs
10/08
W
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Roos
Vcwa
Freakshow 2020
Consi of 8 #2
62 lbs
10/08
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Thorn
Pinnacle
Freakshow 2020
Quarter-Finals
62 lbs
10/08
W
Replay
TF 18-3 3:00
M. Ramirez
Inland Elite
Freakshow 2020
Round of 16
62 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
MD 9-0
C. Ruckle
SLAM Wrestling Club
2019 Reno Worlds
Finals
52 lbs
04/06
W
F 8-0 1:27
K. Massey
Ford Dynasty Wrestling Club
2019 Reno Worlds
Semi-Finals
52 lbs
04/06
W
MD 8-0
M. Guerra
Daniel Cormier Wrestling
2019 Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
52 lbs
04/05
W
MD 11-0
R. Rambo
Southern Oregon Strong
2019 Reno Worlds
Round of 16
52 lbs
04/05
W
F 12-0 3:33 SV
E. Tran
Jaguars wrestling club
2019 Reno Worlds
Round of 32
52 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Valdez
Pomona Elite
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Finals
52 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 4-3 UTB
Z. Donalson
Threestyle Wrestling
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Semi-Finals
52 lbs
01/19
W
F 12-0 2:25
E. Rodgers
Raw
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Quarter-Finals
52 lbs
01/18
W
DEC 5-0
S. Coffel
---
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
52 lbs
01/18
W
DEC 2-0
J. Davis
Glenpool Youth Wrestling
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
52 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023