Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ruben Melgarejo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
IL
McHENRY
McHenry
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 3-1
N. O`Connor
Lemont
Clint Arlis Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/14
W
MD 10-1
N. Oblazny
Naperville North
Clint Arlis Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 17-5 4:50
D. Sultonov
Buffalo Grove
Clint Arlis Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
DEC 9-7 SV
M. Haskins
Rockton (Hononegah)
Clint Arlis Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/08
L
MD 8-0
G. Cambier
SYCAMORE (HS)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship 3rd Place
152
01/07
L
MD 11-2
G. Garelli
LaGrange (LYONS)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship Semifinals
152
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
J. Ronsman
GRAYSLAKE (NORTH)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
152
01/07
W
MD 14-5
D. Jackowiak
Villa Park (WILLOWBROOK)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
152
01/07
W
DEC 10-4
M. Haskins
Rockton (HONONEGAH)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Round 1
152
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
E. Ramos
TX
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
152
10/28
L
Replay
F 4-3 4:50
A. Dick
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:59
M. Astacio
Marian Central Catholic
Batavia Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/15
L
DEC 3-1
N. Ajazi
Batavia
Batavia Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/15
W
DEC 6-5
F. Saez
Chicago Hope
Batavia Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/15
W
F 0-0 2:43
J. Garay
Buffalo Grove
Batavia Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/08
L
MD 13-1
I. Corral
OAK FOREST
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship 3rd Place
152
01/08
L
DEC 6-0
W. Collins
Glenview (GLENBROOK SOUTH)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship Semifinals
152
01/08
W
F 13-2 4:35
G. Tate
STERLING (HS)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship Quarterfinals
152
01/08
W
TF 17-2 5:18
A. Carbajal
GRAYSLAKE (NORTH)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
152
12/27
L
DEC 6-3
A. Hernandez
Hersey
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/27
W
F 0-0 2:42
E. Franey
Delavan-Darien
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/27
L
DEC 4-0
A. Zirbel
Waukesha North
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023