Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexandra Geschwill
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Kennedy
Kennedy Girls
Peninsula Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Leal
La Pine Girls
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Finals
4A/3A/2A/1A Girls 130
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
P. Allen
La Grande Girls
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Semifinals
4A/3A/2A/1A Girls 130
02/24
W
Replay
MD 11-1
J. Kruger
Creswell Girls
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
4A/3A/2A/1A Girls 130
02/05
W
MD 12-1
F. Steach
Molalla
OSAA Girls 4A/3A/2A/1A Special District 2
Round 1
132
01/31
W
F 4-0
I. Hoffarth
Yamhill-Carlton
YC Duals
Round 1
144
01/31
W
F 6-2
B. Titular
Yamhill-Carlton
YC Duals
Round 1
144
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:48
H. Vann
Cleveland
Hood River Valley Girls Invitational
Placing
130
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
J. Leal
La Pine
Hood River Valley Girls Invitational
Round 4
130
01/28
W
F 11-0 5:07
N. Gonzales
La Grande
Hood River Valley Girls Invitational
Round 2
130
01/28
W
F 5-0 2:30
K. Badua
Hillsboro
Hood River Valley Girls Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
01/21
L
MD 9-1
J. O`Connell
Union
Lady Dragon Invitational 2023
Placement (32 Man)
130
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:36
H. Vann
Cleveland
Lady Dragon Invitational 2023
Round 4
130
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
V. Imbi
Wilsonville
Lady Dragon Invitational 2023
Round 3
130
01/21
W
F 11-2 5:43
L. Brooks
Dayton
Lady Dragon Invitational 2023
Round 2
130
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:00
B. Bodda
Santiam
East team duels
Round 1
132
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
J. Leal
La Pine Mat Club
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 7
132
01/14
W
Replay
F 4-2 0:26
H. Wachter
Culver Mat Club
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 5
132
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
M. Metheny
South Medford High School Wres
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 3
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 8-4 2:45
D. Cowans
Springfield
OSAA/OnPoint Girls State Championships
Conso Round 2
120
02/24
L
Replay
MD 11-2
M. Duran
---
OSAA/OnPoint Girls State Championships
Quarters
120
01/08
W
F 7-0 2:31
H. Holgate
Sutherlin
Dayton Invitational - Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
D. Holmes
Rainier
Dayton Invitational - Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:17
K. Villalobos
McNary
Dayton Invitational - Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/08
W
MD 9-1
H. Holgate
Sutherlin
Dayton Invitational - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
F 2-0 1:02
A. Shaw
Vernonia
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
06/17
L
F 12-11 4:56
A. Reyes
Kennedy
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
06/17
L
F 2-0 1:00
L. Gerding
Toledo
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024