May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Molly Thompson
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
Kansas Thunderstuck Wrestling
Thunderstruck
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 7-6
K. Colston
Turner
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
80
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Legatt
The Farm
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
80
03/04
W
DEC 5-0
V. LeRoy
Chanute
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Round 3 (5 Man)
80
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Yates
Linn County Twisters
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Round 2 (5 Man)
80
01/29
W
F 9-2 2:44
P. Perkins
Caney Valley Wrestling
28th Annual Woods Classic PM Session
Round 5 (5 Man)
79/82/85
01/29
W
DEC 6-0
L. Waltermire
Red Devil Wrestling Club
28th Annual Woods Classic PM Session
Round 4
79/82/85
01/29
W
DEC 7-4
R. Engroff
Columbus Wrestling Club
28th Annual Woods Classic PM Session
Round 2
79/82/85
01/29
W
F 12-1 2:37
S. Coover
Red Devil Wrestling Club
28th Annual Woods Classic PM Session
Round 1
79/82/85
01/21
W
F 7-2 2:48
P. Lackner
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls (AM Session)
Round 3 (3 Man)
75-80
01/21
W
F 8-0 2:31
C. Whitesell
Spring Hill Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls (AM Session)
Round 1 (3 Man)
75-80
01/15
W
DEC 2-0
M. Chambers
DC Gold
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic
Round 4
E
01/15
W
MD 10-2
C. Rutherford
Iola Kids Wrestling
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic
Round 3
E
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:30
L. Waltermire
Red Devil Wrestling Club
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic
Round 2
E
01/08
L
DEC 7-6
M. Chambers
DC Gold
Iola Kids Wrestling Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3
76-82
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Coover
Red Devil Wrestling Club
Iola Kids Wrestling Open/Novice/Girls
Round 2
76-82
01/08
W
F 4-2 1:30
C. Rutherford
Iola Kids Wrestling
Iola Kids Wrestling Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1
76-82
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021