Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
MASON MIETHE
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Mt. Spokane
Mt. Spokane HS
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. Johnson
Southridge
Mat Classic XXXI
1st Place (Place 8)
3A 182
02/16
W
F 4-0 5:04
N. Langer
---
Mat Classic XXXI
Semis & 5th WB (Place 8)
3A 182
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:46
E. Duenas
Marysville-Getchell
Mat Classic XXXI
Quarters & 3rd WB (Place 8)
3A 182
02/15
W
F 5-0 3:03
Z. Curry
---
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 8)
3A 182
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Waltermeyer
Timberline
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 1 (Place 8)
3A 182
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:45
J. Johnson
Southridge
2019 WIAA District 8 Tournament
Finals 1st & 2nd
182
02/02
W
DEC 7-0
G. Marquez
Kamiakin
2019 WIAA District 8 Tournament
Championship Round 3 (Semi Finals)
182
02/01
W
F 4-1 0:55
C. Cook-Parker
Southridge
2019 WIAA District 8 Tournament
Championship Round 2 (Quarter Finals)
182
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:41
R. III
---
Washington Dream Duals 2019
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
01/19
W
F 4-2 5:42
B. Hollenberg
Kamiakin
Washington Dream Duals 2019
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:56
T. Zeutschel
Bethel
Washington Dream Duals 2019
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:33
E. Watkins
Gonzaga Prep
Gonzaga Prep @ Mt. Spokane
Round 1
220
01/13
W
MD 8-0
J. McBride
---
Viking Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Barlow
Yelm
Viking Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/12
L
DEC 7-4
M. Wheeler
---
Viking Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/12
W
DEC 10-4
L. Stafford
South Kitsap
Viking Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Bishop
Hanford
Pacific Northwest Classic 2019
First Place Matches
195
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:17
R. Haynes
Wenatchee
Pacific Northwest Classic 2019
Semifinals
195
01/05
W
F 10-4 1:12
T. Parker
---
Pacific Northwest Classic 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/04
W
F 0-0
N. Boldizar
University
University @ Mt. Spokane
Round 1
195
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Knight
Colville
Tri-State
Finals
182
12/15
W
DEC 5-2
K. Krouse
Jenkins High School (Chewelah)
Tri-State
Semi`s
182
12/15
W
DEC 3-1
I. Gomez
Tonasket
Tri-State
Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32),4 (64)
182
12/14
W
F 9-0 3:57
I. Berluti
Shadle Park
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
182
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
R. Marshall
Kentridge
Tri-State
Round 1 32 and Round 2 1st WB 64
182
12/14
W
F 0-0
J. Davis
---
Ferris @ Mt. Spokane
Round 1
195
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:20
N. Duncan
Lewis and Clark
Lewis and Clark @ Mt. Spokane
Round 1
195
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:40
N. Smilari
Shadle Park
Mt. Spokane @ Shadle Park
Round 1
195
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Galles
Clarkston
Deer Park Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/01
W
MD 12-1
S. Walker
Mead
Deer Park Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Davis
Chewelah
Deer Park Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:09
R. Darien
Ferris
Deer Park Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
W
TF 15-0 4:24
D. Swayze
Okanogan
Best of the Northwest High School
1st Place Matches
195
03/31
W
MD 11-1
G. Bolling
---
Best of the Northwest High School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
03/31
W
F 6-0 1:27
C. Sedlacek
Central High School
Best of the Northwest High School
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/17
W
DEC 6-0
J. Sherrod
Bonney Lake HS
Mat Classic XXX
3rd, 5th and7th
3A 195
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:47
F. Weggen
Spanaway Lake HS
Mat Classic XXX
Consi Semis
3A 195
02/17
L
F 10-5 4:34
D. Howard
Mercer Island HS
Mat Classic XXX
Semis & 3rd WB
3A 195
02/17
W
DEC 11-9
J. Sherrod
Bonney Lake HS
Mat Classic XXX
Quarters & 1st WB
3A 195
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:06
M. Schelbert
Bainbridge HS
Mat Classic XXX
Round 1
3A 195
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:07
T. Walton
North Central Hs
WIAA 3A Region 4 Boys
Championship
195
02/10
W
DEC 6-2
D. Howard
Mercer Island Hs
WIAA 3A Region 4 Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
B. Fowler
Kelso Hs
WIAA 3A Region 4 Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:54
T. Walton
---
GSL and GNL District Tournament 2018
3A Finals
195 3A
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:28
K. Shove
Rogers
GSL and GNL District Tournament 2018
semis
195 3A
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:11
T. Demorest
Ferndale
Washington Dream Duals 2018
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
01/20
W
F 5-0 3:14
B. Fowler
Kelso
Washington Dream Duals 2018
Round 6
195
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:20
A. Williams
North Central
Washington Dream Duals 2018
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
01/20
W
DEC 8-2
E. Calapp
---
Washington Dream Duals 2018
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
01/14
L
F 7-1 1:00
M. Lawrence
---
41st Matman Classic
1st (16 Man)
195
01/13
W
DEF 2-0 3:23
D. Vasquez
Moses Lake
41st Matman Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/13
W
TF 16-0 3:21
R. Douglas
Snohomish
41st Matman Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/06
W
DEC 5-0
B. Voigtlaender
Mead
Pacific Northwest Classic
Third Place Match
195
01/06
W
MD 9-1
C. Fuchs
Freeman
Pacific Northwest Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/06
L
DEC 10-8 TB1
W. Scott
East Valley
Pacific Northwest Classic
Semifinals
195
01/06
W
DEC 5-0
B. Voigtlaender
Mead
Pacific Northwest Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/06
W
F 9-1 3:45
C. Wilson
Ferris
Pacific Northwest Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/16
L
DEC 6-3
A. Hoggatt
Kelso
Tri-State
7th/8th
195
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:17
N. Halladay
Castle Rock
Tri-State
WB 7 (64),5 (32) 3(16)
195
12/16
W
DEF 0-0
A. Yamada
Lakeside
Tri-State
WB 6 (64), 4 (32),2 (2)
195
12/16
W
DEC 5-0
D. Guzman
Othello
Tri-State
5th Wrestleback (64 Man)
195
12/16
W
DEC 7-0
C. Byus
---
Tri-State
Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32),4 (64)
195
12/16
L
DEC 6-5
H. Gregerson
---
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
195
12/15
W
MD 11-0
H. Leliefeld
Deer Park
Tri-State
Round 1 32 and Round 2 1st WB 64
195
12/02
W
DEC 6-3
A. Yamada
Lakeside
Deer Park Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/02
W
F 6-0 5:36
H. Leliefeld
Deer Park
Deer Park Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:24
A. Mendoza
Chelan
Deer Park Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
DEC 9-4
S. Crow
---
Best of the Northwest High School
placing
195
04/01
L
F 2-0 1:16
C. Thomas
---
Best of the Northwest High School
Round 5
195
04/01
L
TF 17-1 6:00
C. Woodward
---
Best of the Northwest High School
Round 4 All
195
04/01
W
DEC 11-9 SV
C. Flynn
---
Best of the Northwest High School
Round 2 All
195
04/01
W
DEC 8-1
J. Agtmael
---
Best of the Northwest High School
Round 1 All
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024