Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Nelson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
All-Star Blue
Menominee HS
Montgomery Bell Academy
Montgomery Bell Academy
Montgomery Bell Acd. HS
Mora
Natomas
William Blount
William Blount High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 8-4
J. Wilczek
Little Falls
MSHSL Section 7AA Individual
5: 1st Place
139
02/24
W
TF 15-0 6:00
J. Wolf
Grand Rapids
MSHSL Section 7AA Individual
3: Semifinals
139
02/24
W
TF 20-2 2:39
R. Steinbrecher
Milaca-Faith Christian
MSHSL Section 7AA Individual
2: Quarterfinals
139
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:09
J. Ward
Rush City-Braham
MSHSL Team Section 7AA
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
139
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:29
G. Kessel
White Bear Lake Area
WBL Quad vs Cambridge, Mora, Tartan (Varisty)
Round 1
139
02/11
W
F 5-3 2:51
R. Cronemiller
Cambridge-Isanti
WBL Quad vs Cambridge, Mora, Tartan (Varisty)
Round 1
139
02/10
L
DEC 8-4
L. Johnson
Kingsley Area HS
MHSAA District 17-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/10
L
TF 21-4 3:54
T. Unterbrink
Kingsley Area HS
MHSAA District 17-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 5-0 2:46
M. Edelson
Westwood HS
MHSAA District 17-3
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:34
J. Freed
Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids
Round 1
139
01/27
W
TF 24-8
A. Rolf
Hibbing
Hibbing @ Mora
Round 1
145
01/27
W
F 0-0 5:23
F. Betters
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson @ Mora
Round 1
139
01/19
W
F 12-1 3:08
R. Steinbrecher
Milaca-Faith Christian
Mora @ Milaca-Faith Christian
Round 1
139
01/19
W
F 6-1 1:38
J. Loreno
Brainerd
Brainerd vs. Mora
Round 1
139
01/18
W
DEC 7-2
L. Olson
Royalton-Upsala
Royalton-Upsala vs. Mora
Round 1
139
01/12
W
MD 18-7
T. Wilhelmi
Foley
Mora @ Foley
Round 1
139
01/12
L
DEC 11-4
K. Nicolas
Becker
Becker vs. Mora
Round 1
145
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:14
B. Marstein
Princeton
Princeton @ Mora
Round 1
139
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Cline
Aitkin
Mora Invite
Finals
139
01/06
W
F 12-2 3:00
D. Hoffarth
Albany
Mora Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
139
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:18
A. Samadi
Rosemont
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Boys)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138 Boys
01/06
W
F 6-1 1:32
M. Kulu
Sartell-Saint Stephen
Mora Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
139
01/06
L
F 11-0 2:35
B. Cabada-Velasco
Valley High
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Boys)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138 Boys
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:59
A. Sund
Spectrum
Spectrum Quad BK, Mora, Sartell
Round 1
145
01/04
W
F 8-2 1:39
M. Kulu
Sartell-Saint Stephen
Spectrum Quad BK, Mora, Sartell
Round 1
139
01/04
W
F 8-4 4:03
V. Sheild-Gore
Bloomington Kennedy
Spectrum Quad BK, Mora, Sartell
Round 1
139
12/29
W
F 4-1 2:42
T. Detloff
Perham
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
PLACINGS
139
12/29
L
MD 11-2
Z. Engels
Northfield
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Consi Semis
139
12/29
L
DEC 5-1
D. Gunlogson
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
SEMIS
139
12/29
W
DEC 10-7
T. Detloff
Perham
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
QTRS - WB3
139
12/28
W
F 3-0 2:55
E. Maier
New Salem-Almont
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2/WB1
139
12/28
W
MD 15-5
C. Michels
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
139
12/22
W
F 8-3 1:33
J. Rannow
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Mora vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Round 1
145
12/21
W
F 11-6 4:44
N. Cameron
Little Falls
Mora @ Little Falls
Round 1
145
12/19
W
TF 23-6
A. Bogatzki
Annand-M Lk Lightning
ANML quad
Round 1
145
12/16
W
F 5-3 1:45
L. Schmitt
Bemidji
Mora @ Bemidji
Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:26
K. Felde
Ogilvie
Mora @ Ogilvie
Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:00
S. Reyes
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Mora vs. Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:29
C. Carlbom
Rush City-Braham
Rush City-Braham @ Mora
Round 1
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:09
K. Riahi
Grayslake Central
2023 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
144
06/26
W
Replay
F 16-4 2:51
G. Thies
Waukee Warriors
2023 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
144
06/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
R. Jensen
BBE/Waska 2
2023 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
144
06/26
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:59
B. Hageman
Indianola
2023 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
144
06/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
G. Nicklay
Aquinas
2023 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
144
06/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:46
A. Hackney
Reedsburg
2023 Malecek Team Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
144
06/26
W
Replay
F 9-2 1:54
T. Estes
Cameron
2023 Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
144
06/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
L. Pionkowski
West Bend East
2023 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
144
03/04
L
DEC 6-3
N. Korman
Albert Lea Area
MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
132AA
03/04
L
DEC 7-2
E. Sylvester
Totino-Grace
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
132AA
03/04
W
DEC 7-5
J. Salas
Simley
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132AA
03/04
W
F 4-1 1:00
F. Uso
Fridley
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
132AA
03/03
L
DEC 8-3
L. Kujawa
Becker
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
132AA
03/03
W
DEC 13-8
K. Sather
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132AA
03/02
W
F 10-4 1:38
C. Feit
New Prague
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals
132
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:50
B. Bothun
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
MSHSL Team State
Cons Quarters
132
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
S. Kyle
Chattanooga Christian School
TSSAA Division II State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:03
L. Wells
Brentwood Academy
TSSAA Division II State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/28
W
F 9-1 5:11
M. sims
Notre Dame
DII East Region Day of Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/28
W
F 0-0 5:34
F. Betters
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
Pine City Quad
Round 1
132
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:59
K. Sweeney
Hibbing
Pine City Quad
Round 1
132
01/27
W
F 7-8 2:51
D. Stangl
Pierz
Mora @ Pierz
Round 1
132
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
L. Lemaota
Father Ryan
Montgomery Bell Academy @ Father Ryan
Round 1
182
01/11
L
DEC 9-5
E. Dircks
Brainerd
Brainerd @ Mora
Round 1
132
01/10
W
F 8-2 2:32
N. Reese
Milaca-Faith Christian
Milaca-Faith Christian @ Mora
Round 1
132
01/07
W
F 10-3 3:15
J. Cline
Aitkin
Mora Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/07
W
DEC 10-5
B. Seburg
Andover
Mora Invite
Semis & 1st WB
132
01/05
W
F 12-1 5:33
A. Thompson
Brentwood
Montgomery Bell Academy @ Brentwood
Round 1
182
12/31
W
DEC 4-1
R. Jaquez
Homewood HS
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Placement Matches
184
12/31
L
MD 10-2
A. BURCH
Hoover
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Semis and Conso (Both brackets)
184
12/30
L
F 11-0 3:04
T. Domangue
Catholic
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 5 (24) & Quarters and Conso (32)
184
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:44
C. MOORE
Oak Mountain
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 4 (24) & Bracket Round 1 (32)
184
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:33
W. Daniel
Prattville
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 3
184
12/30
W
F 5-0 3:04
K. ROBINSON
Wetumpka HS
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 2
184
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Gross
Coleman
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
143-143 C
06/29
W
DEC 6-0
A. Weiss
Holmen
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
143-143 C
06/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
R. Mackowiak
Thunderbird Wr
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
143-143 C
06/27
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:22
A. Marquette
Weyauwega-Fremont
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
06/27
W
Replay
F 6-2 0:50
N. Broderick
Waterloo
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
06/27
W
Replay
F 17-3 1:58
P. Reynolds
Cameron B
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
03/03
W
F 4-1 0:57
E. Wilebski
Thief River Falls
MSHSL Team State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
132
03/03
L
MD 13-5
J. Kennedy
Kasson-Mantorville
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
02/05
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:46
J. Terry
Father Ryan
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Semis (4 Team)
160
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
M. Robledo
Christian Brothers
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Placement (4 Team)
160
01/08
W
F 5-3 2:52
A. Novack
Chisago Lakes
Mora Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/08
W
DEC 7-1
D. Hansen
Albany
Mora Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/08
W
F 10-2 2:30
A. Schmidt
Spectrum
Mora Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
DEC 9-2
M. Bruder
LPGE-Browerville Wolve
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Semis & WB (16 Team)
126
07/19
L
DEC 7-4
M. Bruder
LPGE-Browerville Wolve
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
07/19
W
F 6-2 1:57
J. Schaffran
WCAABE 2
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
126
07/19
L
TF 17-2 5:08
C. Clark
All-Star Red
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Finals (2 Team)
126
07/19
W
F 11-1 2:41
T. Strecker
Mille Lacs
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
07/19
L
MD 9-0
C. Clark
Olympia
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Placement (16 Team)
126
07/19
W
DEF 5-0 0:07
L. Sinnwell
Solon
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
126
07/19
L
MD 12-2
D. Felippo
Random Lake
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
02/06
L
MD 14-2
A. Laden
Father Ryan
TSSAA Dual Championships
Placement (4 Team)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 8-1
C. Anderson
Milaca
2020 MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
145
01/25
L
DEC 4-2
L. Kuseske
Kimball
2020 MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
placement
145
01/25
W
DEC 8-6
P. Hemmesch
Paynesville
2020 MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:20
E. Psyck
Royalton
2020 MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 14-12 SV
C. Evenson
Foley
MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/26
L
MD 14-2
M. Liestman
Paynesville
MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/26
W
F 2-5 2:22
B. Bathke
Princeton
MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Garcia
Dalton High School
McCallie Invit. Wrestling Tourn. (MIWT)
4) Fri Conso. Round 2 (6 mats)
113
12/16
L
F 6-1 1:52
P. Smith
Heritage High School
McCallie Invit. Wrestling Tourn. (MIWT)
1) Fri - 5pm - Round 32 (6 mats)
113
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:18
S. Tipton
Oak Mountain
US Army 2016 Indian Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:18
P. Perrualt
Ridgeland
US Army 2016 Indian Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021