Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Bender
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Augustana
Augustana (SD)
Augustana College
Augustana Unatt
Augustana-Unattached
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Lukacs-Farkas
---
Sioux City Open
Placement Matches
174
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:42
C. Deemer
---
Sioux City Open
Cons Semi
174
02/06
W
TF 18-3 4:14
T. Gudeman
---
Sioux City Open
semis and wb 5(32) or 3(16)
174
02/06
W
DEC 4-3
C. Johnson
---
Sioux City Open
wb 4(32) & 2(16)
174
02/06
W
DEF 0-0
T. Smith
Jamestown
Sioux City Open
Quarters & wb 3(32) wb 1(16)
174
02/06
W
DEF 0-0
R. Niven
Grand View
Sioux City Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
02/06
L
MD 12-4
K. Jackson
---
Sioux City Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
01/16
L
DEC 7-6 SV
G. Thom
---
Worthington Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:54
T. Schaefer
St. Cloud State
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
01/16
W
F 0-0 4:00
N. Guillermo
Waldorf
Worthington Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
11/01
L
DEC 3-1
J. Sowell
---
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
174
11/01
L
MD 13-3
C. Nielsen
---
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
174
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 10-7
T. Gudeman
---
Briar Cliff Open
champ round 2 WB round 1
174
02/07
L
F 4-10 6:12
R. Thomas
---
Briar Cliff Open
Round 1 Champ
174
01/17
L
DEC 8-2
J. Chambers
Tiffin University
Ranger Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
174
01/03
L
F 5-0 1:10
T. Mcmichael
---
Viking-Warrior Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
174
01/03
W
FOR 0-0
B. Goodwin
---
Viking-Warrior Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
01/03
W
DEC 4-2
J. King
Oklahoma City University
Viking-Warrior Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
01/03
W
DEC 10-3
M. Reyes
Dickinson State
Viking-Warrior Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
01/03
L
DEC 4-1 SV
T. Brown
Dickinson State
Viking-Warrior Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
11/22
L
MD 13-3
R. Boerner
Colorado Mesa University
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 7
174
11/22
L
F 7-2 4:37
J. Johnson
Colby Community
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 6
174
11/22
W
DEC 7-5
K. Burns
Colorado Mesa University
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 4
174
11/22
W
DEC 9-3
M. Robinson
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 2
174
11/16
L
MD 12-4
Z. Fishman
---
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
WB - 16,32,64
174
11/15
W
MD 14-5
S. Folk
South Dakota State
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Quarters & WB
174
11/15
W
DEC 6-3
H. Ellerman
St. Olaf
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
WB for 32 & 64
174
11/15
L
DEC 3-1
K. Gerlach
Dakota Wesleyan University
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Round 1 for 16
174
11/15
W
MD 12-4
J. Johnson
Concordia-Moorhead
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Round 1 for 32
174
11/02
L
DEC 9-5
J. Meehan
Iowa Central Community College
Daktronics Open
2ND WB (32)
174
11/02
L
DEC 4-3
C. Carr
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
ROUND 1 - (32)
174
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:34
P. Swanson
Augustana
Briar Cliff Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
02/01
L
MD 16-4
N. Stadeker
Grand View
Briar Cliff Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
02/01
W
MD 15-4
M. Cioraru
Briar Cliff
Briar Cliff Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
02/01
W
DEC 7-3
R. Thomas
---
Briar Cliff Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/18
W
MD 14-4
G. Gainey
---
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
01/18
W
DEC 6-3
M. Bullock
MN State Mankato
Worthington Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
01/04
W
DEC 3-2
T. Kephart
Midland University
Viking-Warrior Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
01/04
W
DEC 3-2
J. Shawver
Oklahoma City University
Viking-Warrior Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:44
Z. Beard
---
Viking-Warrior Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/04
W
F 5-3 4:00
T. Willis
---
Viking-Warrior Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Engen
Northland
Dragon Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/07
W
DEC 9-3
M. Blount-McKinley
Rochester Community College
Dragon Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/07
W
DEC 11-5
G. Mueller
Ridgewater College
Dragon Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/07
L
F 4-0 2:34
T. Moore
---
Dragon Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/07
W
DEC 11-5
J. Engen
Northland
Dragon Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/23
W
DEC 7-2
C. Copeland
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 10
165
11/23
W
F 2-4 2:04
C. Polson
Wyoming
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 9
165
11/23
W
DEC 9-2
M. Billingsley
Air Force Prep
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 8
165
11/23
W
DEC 10-4
N. Torres
Newman
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 7
165
11/23
L
DEC 7-4
C. Copeland
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 6
165
11/23
W
TF 16-0 3:51
H. Arnett
Hastings
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 4
165
11/23
W
MD 15-2
D. Britt
Graceland
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 2
165
11/16
L
DEC 7-1
T. Olson
Northern State University
Dakota Wesleyan Open
quarters-all
165
11/16
W
MD 11-2
S. Schaffer
Briar Cliff University
Dakota Wesleyan Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/16
L
DEC 14-8
Z. Fishman
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/03
L
DEC 4-2
C. Farrell
Iowa Central CC
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/03
L
TF 16-0
S. Bennett
---
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024