Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Jardine
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
PRINCESS ANNE
Princess Anne
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
DEC 10-7
P. Shelton
Hickory
Grassfield Duals
Round 1
150
01/22
W
DEC 8-6
C. Leonard
Poquoson
Grassfield Duals
Round 1
150
01/21
L
TF 19-2
L. Ashley
Granby
Grassfield Duals
Round 1
150
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:18
D. Geyer
James River (Midlothian)
Grassfield Duals
Round 1
150
01/21
L
MD 13-0
C. Main
Riverbend
Grassfield Duals
Round 1
150
01/21
L
MD 13-0
C. Main
Riverbend
Grassfield Duals
Round 1
150
01/17
L
F 0-0 5:52
K. Vance
Rosewood
Redskin Duals at Manteo
Round 1
152
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:43
J. Garcia
Manteo
Redskin Duals at Manteo
Round 1
152
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:11
J. Gausepohl
Hanover
Redskin Duals at Manteo
Round 1
152
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:02
E. Black
First Flight
Redskin Duals at Manteo
Round 1
152
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:57
A. Fals
Hickory
Redskin Duals at Manteo
Round 1
152
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:44
J. Garcia
Manteo
Redskin Duals at Manteo
Round 1
152
01/15
L
F 0-0 5:30
K. Vance
Rosewood
Redskin Duals at Manteo
Round 1
152
01/11
W
F 0-0
G. Mosley
First Colonial
First Colonial @ Princess Anne
Round 1
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
F 7-0 1:24
B. Sand
JAMES W. ROBINSON
COLON E. BAKER CLASSIC
Round 6 (12 Man)
152
12/11
W
DEC 6-5
T. Howell
GREAT BRIDGE
COLON E. BAKER CLASSIC
round 5
152
12/11
L
DEC 11-6
C. Long
ST. CHRISTOPHERS
COLON E. BAKER CLASSIC
round 4
152
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:31
S. Kerrigan
OCEAN LAKES
COLON E. BAKER CLASSIC
round 3
152
12/11
W
TF 17-2 6:00
C. Jeffs
POWHATAN
COLON E. BAKER CLASSIC
round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024