Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rafael Carrillo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 8-8 3:35
D. James
Clearfield
2020 UHSAA 6A Division B
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/31
L
F 8-4 3:11
J. Mackintosh
Skyridge
2020 UHSAA 6A Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
152
01/31
W
TF 17-2 4:00
I. Martinez
Fremont
2020 UHSAA 6A Division B
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/24
W
DEC 7-2
J. Roylance
Davis
Roy @ Davis
Round 1
152
01/24
L
DEC 7-2
B. Eliis
Davis
Roy @ Davis
Round 1
152
01/18
L
DEC 7-2
B. Gifford
Pine View
Battle of the Brave JV
1st Place
152
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Zambrano
Olympus
Battle of the Brave JV
Saturday Round 1 Semis
152
01/18
W
F 2-0 2:23
A. Harrison
Clearfield
Battle of the Brave JV
Friday Round 4 - Quarterfinals & Conso
152
01/17
W
F 9-2 2:58
D. Wilcox
Summit Academy
Battle of the Brave JV
Friday Round 2 (16 & 32 man - Champ & Conso)
152
01/17
W
F 7-2 3:55
D. Parker
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Roy
Round 1
152
01/11
L
F 7-2 1:52
S. Majors
Viewmont
2020 JV Richardson Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 9-0 4:16
A. Trujillo
Fremont
2020 JV Richardson Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 6-0 2:12
A. McCumber
Box Elder
2020 JV Richardson Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/10
L
DEC 6-5
T. Petersen
Box Elder
2020 JV Richardson Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/10
L
F 4-2 1:13
B. Maughan
Fremont
Roy @ Fremont
Round 1
160
01/10
W
DEC 8-4
A. Trujillo
Fremont
Roy @ Fremont
Round 1
160
12/19
L
F 11-0 2:31
L. Woolsey
---
Roy @ Weber
Round 1
160
12/13
L
F 3-2 2:00
B. Gratteau
Northridge
Northridge @ Roy
Round 1
160
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:25
T. Tilley
Fremont
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 7 (8 Team)
160
12/13
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Trinnaman
Box Elder
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
12/13
W
DEC 5-4
J. Laney
Bonneville
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:00
O. D`albini
Cedar Valley
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
12/13
L
DEC 5-0
M. Mason
---
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:12
C. McMullen
Ridgeline
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 5 (8 Team)
160
12/06
L
F 4-0 4:45
W. Larsen
Mt. Crest
L.I.T 2019
Round 5
160
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Evans
Viewmont
L.I.T 2019
Round 2
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 4-2
D. Gonzalez
Layton
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
02/09
W
DEC 3-2
S. Hicken
Grantsville
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/09
L
F 2-2 2:47
K. Longmore
Cyprus
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
02/02
L
DEC 4-0
A. Alfaham
Olympus
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 3 Conso
152
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:53
E. Miles
---
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 2 Conso
152
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:43
J. Barnes
Corner Canyon
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 1 Champ
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024