Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Kamp
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
McHenry
Shamrock Select
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
F 0-0 4:35
J. Dravenack
Glenbrook South
Lake Zurich JV Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:45
C. Villa
Wheeling
Lake Zurich JV Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:33
T. Wuh
Libertyville
Lake Zurich JV Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:08
Z. Martinez
Addison Trail
63rd Mudge-McMorrow Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/09
L
DEC 7-2
T. Odachowski
Fremd
63rd Mudge-McMorrow Wrestling Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
11/21
W
DEC 4-0
C. Biddle
Lake Forest (H.S.)
McHenry Varsity Quad 11/21/23
Round 1
113
10/24
L
DEC 6-0
R. Macelloio
TEAM EL1TE WRESTLING
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
110-115
10/24
L
F 0-0
J. Avendano
Gomez rtc
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
110-115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
W
DEC 4-0
B. Cundiff
Lincoln-Way Central
BAGUBA
Round 3
107-111
06/10
L
DEC 5-2
M. Olson
Relentless
BAGUBA
Round 2
107-111
06/10
W
DEC 6-2
J. Mercado
Johnsburg Skyhawks
BAGUBA
Round 1
107-111
02/26
L
DEC 5-3 SV
B. Carbone
Crystal Lake Central
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lake Zurich
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
101
02/26
L
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Mensik
Lake Park
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
101
02/26
W
F 4-0 2:45
C. Majewski
Barrington
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
101
02/26
W
F 5-0 0:48
R. Yamazaki
Conant
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lake Zurich
Round 1 (16 Man)
101
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:41
T. Anderson
Hononegah
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 5 (Place Matches)
106
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:47
B. Culvey
Belvidere (Co-op)
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 4 (Semis & RR3)
106
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:46
T. Baier
Crystal Lake (South)
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters & RR1)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020