Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colin Carr
Results
College Results
College
College
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
MInnesota-Unattached
Minnesota
Minnesota Unatt
Minnnesota
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
DEC 8-3
L. McQuillen
University of Iowa
UNI Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:16
D. Kelly
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/09
L
MD 12-3
I. Patton
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/09
W
DEC 9-7
G. Jordan
South Dakota St.
UNI Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/09
W
DEC 11-7
D. Kelly
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
MD 13-5
C. Marriott
Missouri
UNI Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/03
L
F 10-0 3:32
Z. Brunson
Illinois
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
12/03
W
MD 13-2
S. Cathery
Wisconsin
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/06
L
MD 9-0
J. Rothers
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
SEMIS & WB (ALL)
174
11/06
W
DEC 7-6
E. Engler
Nebraska - Lincoln
Daktronics Open
WB (ALL)
174
11/06
L
F 4-0 1:31
Z. Valencia
Arizona State
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
174
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
J. Barsody
Saint John`s
North Country Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:40
A. Blaney
---
North Country Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/16
W
TF 18-3
C. Hanson
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/16
W
MD 11-2
B. Maas
Minnesota State Mankato
Worthington Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/16
L
DEC 7-4
B. Bye
---
Worthington Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/16
W
DEC 12-6
S. Weber
Briar Cliff Unattached
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/16
W
MD 11-1
N. Esping
Southwest MN State Unattach
Worthington Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/12
W
FOR 0-0
C. Moore
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
12/12
L
DEC 10-6
S. Jenkins
---
UNI Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:16
B. Poray
Luther College
UNI Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
12/12
W
TF 16-0 2:54
J. Pint
Luther College
UNI Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/12
L
F 2-1 1:33
C. Moore
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/12
W
DEC 8-2
H. Holkesvik
Luther College
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/21
W
DEC 12-6
J. Heinz
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Place Matches
165
11/21
W
MD 10-2
C. Toledano
Minot State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 5
165
11/21
W
MD 10-1
J. Johnson
Concordia-Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
165
11/21
L
F 2-0 1:24
C. Poster
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
165
11/15
L
F 7-0 6:02
D. Houchins
Grand View
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/15
W
DEC 4-3
J. Gunther
Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/15
L
DEC 9-4
C. Diblasi
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/15
W
TF 18-0 3:00
M. McCarty
Pratt Community College
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/01
L
F 3-2 1:47
R. Bye
---
Daktronics Open
WB (ALL)
165
11/01
L
F 12-2 5:00
B. Krone
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
165
11/01
W
DEC 7-5 SV
L. PETERSON
---
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024