Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeff Purdy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Bayport-Blue Point
Bayport-Bluepoint
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:30
J. Laterra
Newfield
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
135
12/29
L
DEC 5-3
Z. Mullen
Shoreham Wading River
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 9 (10 Team)
135
12/29
W
F 0-0 4:42
R. Harmer
East Islip
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
135
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:42
D. Miliopulos
Lindenhurst
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
135
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:38
J. White
West Babylon
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 7 (10 Team)
135
12/29
W
F 0-0 4:00
N. Ward
Sachem North
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 8 (10 Team)
135
12/29
L
DEC 8-4
Z. Lugo
---
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
135
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:16
T. Shevlin
Eastport South Manor
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 6 (10 Team)
135
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:30
M. Schutt
Deer Park
Joe Davidson Memorial Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
130
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:47
A. Aiello
Lindenhurst
Joe Davidson Memorial Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
130
12/29
W
DEC 9-7
M. Dillelio
East Islip
Joe Davidson Memorial Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
130
12/29
W
DEC 8-4
K. Haverty
Eastport- South Manor
Joe Davidson Memorial Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
130
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:23
D. Johnson
Sachem North
Joe Davidson Memorial Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
130
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:09
Z. Mullen
Shoreham- Wading River
Joe Davidson Memorial Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
130
12/29
L
MD 12-0
A. Colamussi
Harborfields
Joe Davidson Memorial Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
130
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:30
T. Lewis
Newfield
Joe Davidson Memorial Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024