Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Ross
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Independent
PATTERSON HIGH
Patterson
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 12-1
B. Deatherage
Oak Ridge
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/19
L
TF 18-3
J. Yang
Sheldon
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/19
W
DEF 0-0
A. Talamante
Pitman
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
02/12
L
F 0-0 1:41
G. Peral
Central Catholic
SJS D3 Individual Championship
Placement (16 Man)
128
02/12
L
MD 9-0
P. Logan
Merced
SJS D3 Individual Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
02/12
W
DEC 3-3
A. Vaquero
Vista del Lago
SJS D3 Individual Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
02/12
W
F 7-1 3:46
A. Andazula
East Union
SJS D3 Individual Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:06
K. Martinez
Ponderosa
SJS D3 Individual Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
02/05
L
DEC 2-0
A. Garcia
Central Valley (Ceres)
2022 CCC Boys League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128
02/05
L
DEC 2-0
A. Garcia
---
2022 CCC Boys League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:20
I. Cardenas
Buhach Colony
2022 CCC Boys League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
128
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:20
I. Cardenas
Buhach Colony
2022 CCC Boys League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
128
02/05
W
F 0-0 5:00
K. Johnston
El Capitan (Merced)
2022 CCC Boys League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128
02/05
W
F 0-0 5:00
K. Johnston
El Capitan (Merced)
2022 CCC Boys League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128
02/05
L
TF 18-3
P. Logan
Merced
2022 CCC Boys League Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128
02/05
L
TF 18-3
P. Logan
Merced
2022 CCC Boys League Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128
12/28
L
DEC 4-2
M. Akbari
CLEAR LAKE HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 0-0 5:00
J. Nomura
JOHN F KENNEDY HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
132
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:01
C. Roberts
---
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
132
12/27
W
DEC 8-5
B. Eldredge
RIPON HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/23
L
F 0-0 1:42
J. McCallion
Linden
Hughson Christmas Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
12/11
L
DEC 5-1
E. Gargaro
Alhambra
Bay Area 58
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
133
12/11
W
DEC 3-0
Q. Quizon
Dougherty Valley
Bay Area 58
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
12/11
L
F 8-0 5:55
J. Farage
Liberty
Bay Area 58
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
12/04
L
DEC 5-0
M. Aronson
C.K. McClatchy
Vista Eagle Varsity Invitational 2021
Round 2
133
12/04
L
TF 16-1 4:15
M. Acuna
---
Vista Eagle Varsity Invitational 2021
Round 1
133
11/21
L
F 0-0
D. Turner
Grace M Davis
10th Annual Havoc in the Hawksnest
Round 4 (6 Man)
138
11/20
W
DEC 4-2
J. Ramirez
Turlock
10th Annual Havoc in the Hawksnest
Round 3 (6 Man)
138
11/20
W
F 0-0
I. Majica
Livingston
10th Annual Havoc in the Hawksnest
Round 2 (6 Man)
138
11/20
W
F 0-0
N. Sturgill
John H Pitman
10th Annual Havoc in the Hawksnest
Round 1 (6 Man)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
C. Knowles
Keene
Early Bird Invite - ConVal
Finals
120
12/14
W
F 0-0
A. Comeau
Plymouth
Early Bird Invite - ConVal
Consi Semis
120
12/14
W
MD 10-2
J. Peters
---
Early Bird Invite - ConVal
Semis
120
12/14
W
F 0-0
H. Rantilla
Portsmouth
Early Bird Invite - ConVal
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
DEC 8-6
O. Hastey
Bedford
Early Bird Invite - ConVal
Quarterfinals
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020