May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Juan Melendrez
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Kerman
Kerman HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
Replay
F 9-15 4:26
O. Gonzalez
Arroyo Grande
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 2
132
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:34
L. Courneya
Beverly Hills
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
132
01/19
L
F 10-2 1:46
D. Alvarez
Selma
TCC Tri-Meet Selma, Hanford West, Kerman
Round 1
132
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:15
B. Watkins
Pacheco
Firebaugh Westside 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
01/14
L
F 5-2 3:01
J. Lopez
Fresno
Firebaugh Westside 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
134
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 0-2 3:03
S. Gladders
Liberty Ranchos
Firebaugh Westside 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
136
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:09
P. Garrett
Yosemite
Firebaugh Westside 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
136
01/15
L
F 10-3 5:48
S. Gladders
Liberty Ranchos
Firebaugh Westside 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
136
11/27
L
F 7-0 1:34
J. Wright
Clovis
Dinuba JV Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
138
11/27
W
F 2-0 1:20
F. Cantu
Mt Whitney
Dinuba JV Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
138
11/27
W
F 14-4 2:27
C. Boozer
Mt Whitney
Dinuba JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
138
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020