Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Makayla Mahan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Derby
Derby Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 5-4
L. Smith
Oakley
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 3
136
03/10
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:54
T. Gardner
Wellsville Kid Matters Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 2
136
03/02
W
F 8-0 1:46
C. Hollins
Ark City
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
Placement (8 Man)
136
03/02
L
F 6-10 4:06
P. Newell
Clearwater
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
Semis & WB (8 Man)
136
02/17
W
F 6-2 1:02
K. Carl
Power House Youth Wrestling
Mulvane Mat Madness Girls
Round 11
136
02/17
L
F 8-4 2:20
A. Counts
Russell Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Girls
Round 9
136
02/17
W
DEC 8-5
H. Williams
Power House Youth Wrestling
Mulvane Mat Madness Girls
Round 8
136
02/17
L
F 2-2 2:31
D. Seward
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Girls
Round 7
136
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Jackson
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 4
136-145
02/10
W
F 6-3 2:34
M. Jackson
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 2
136-145
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
G. Samuels
Thunderbird Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
136
02/02
L
Replay
F 4-6 2:59
A. Brown
Hoisington Jr. Cardinal Wrestl
Battle of The Belt Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
136
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
D. Seward
Bobcat Wrestling club
Tournament of Champions
Placement Matches (8 Man)
136-145
01/28
W
F 2-1 1:33
J. Berndt
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
136-145
01/27
L
F 2-2 2:37
A. Brown
Hoisington Jr Cardinals
Tournament of Champions
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
136-145
01/27
W
F 7-2 0:58
A. Silva-Thomas
Hays Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
136-145
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:48
S. Hershberger
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 3 (3 Man)
127-140
01/20
W
DEC 8-4
M. Jackson
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 2 (3 Man)
127-140
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Carl
Power House Youth Wrestling
Newton Kids Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
127
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:04
K. Carl
Power House Youth Wrestling
Newton Kids Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
127
12/17
W
F 4-4 1:12
I. Garcia
Abilene Kids Wrestling
Warrior Clash - Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
136-145
12/17
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Phillips
Wichita Wrestling Club
Warrior Clash - Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
136-145
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:34
L. Karnowski
wamego wrestling club
Warrior Clash - Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
136-145
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Hager
Beloit Wrestling Club
Warrior Clash - Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
136-145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024