Jun 19-22, 1:30 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Cawley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Peninsula Wrestling Association (PWA)
York
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 11-4
E. Blackwood
B. T. Washington
3A East Region Championship
rd 5 consi qtr
170
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:00
P. Davis
Colonial Heights
3A East Region Championship
rd 4 consi rd 2
170
02/12
L
TF 21-6 6:00
D. Gumaer
Brentsville District
3A East Region Championship
rd 2 champ qtrs
170
02/12
W
F 5-0 1:50
J. Gee
John Marshall
3A East Region Championship
rd 1 rd of 16
170
12/19
L
DEC 4-2
S. Lucas
---
Norfolk Academy Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man) 10am
170
12/19
L
DEC 6-3
N. Grenier
Frank W. Cox HS
Norfolk Academy Invitational
Quarters Finals 7:00pm
170
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Ingram
Norfolk Christian
Norfolk Academy Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man) 5pm
170
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:55
A. Stansberry
---
York vs. Bishop Sullivan Catholic
Round 1
170
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:41
Z. Zimmerman
Peninsula Catholic
York @ Peninsula Catholic
Round 1
170
09/12
L
F 5-2 1:17
T. Goolsby
DiamondBaxx
Fall Qualifier
2nd/4th Wrestleback (big)
170
09/12
L
DEC 10-5
D. Vaccaro
West Carteret High School Wrestling
Fall Qualifier
Round of 32
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024