Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brock Roblee
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
MD 11-1
B. Wilson
Papillion-LaVista South
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
A170
02/17
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:27
B. Arevalo
Omaha Bryan
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
A170
02/16
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:08
S. Andres
Lincoln Pius X
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
A170
02/11
L
F 6-2 1:52
A. Robertson
---
NSAA Class A District 1
Round 6
170
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:46
T. Wilson
Kearney
NSAA Class A District 1
Round 4
170
02/11
W
F 9-1 2:30
N. Kinsella
Omaha North
NSAA Class A District 1
Round 2
170
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:10
M. Donason
Ogallala
McCook Duals 2023
---
170
01/27
W
F 6-4 5:47
G. Linman
Wray
McCook Duals 2023
---
170
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:38
Z. Martinez
Yuma
McCook Duals 2023
---
170
01/27
W
F 3-3 5:50
B. Mcgee
Amherst
McCook Duals 2023
---
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:43
Z. Hruza
Gothenburg
McCook Duals 2023
---
170
01/26
W
DEC 12-10
N. Moorman
Northwest
North Platte Triangular 2023
Finals (2 Team)
170
01/22
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Rodriguez
Cozad
John Higgins Invitational
Placement
170
01/21
W
DEF 4-3 6:56
M. Johnson
Beatrice
John Higgins Invitational
Consi Semis
170
01/21
W
DEC 5-3 SV
G. Linman
Wray
John Higgins Invitational
Semis and WB
170
01/21
L
F 3-4 2:27
J. Rodriguez
Cozad
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
170
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
I. Rodriguez
Lexington
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1
170
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:25
D. Ulmer
Rapid City Central
2023 Trojan Border Wars
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
D. Young
Central
2023 Trojan Border Wars
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
J. Barnes
Broomfield
2023 Trojan Border Wars
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-1 4:48
I. Hook
Rapid City Central
2023 Trojan Border Wars
Round 7 (8 Team)
170
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
T. Sides
Natrona County
2023 Trojan Border Wars
Round 6 (8 Team)
170
01/13
L
DEC 7-3
A. Smith
Kearney
North Platte @ Kearney
Round 1
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 3-3 2:44
D. Jackson
Omaha Burke
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
A160
02/17
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:49
L. Bloomquist
Columbus
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
A160
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:33
W. Martin
---
2022 NSAA Class A District 2
Placements
160
02/12
W
F 7-1 2:24
P. Yager
Lincoln Northeast
2022 NSAA Class A District 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/12
L
F 2-2 1:06
H. Oliver
Grand Island
2022 NSAA Class A District 2
Semis and WB 1
160
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 13-8
C. Mccarty
---
2022 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
170
02/05
L
Replay
F 8-5 4:24
J. Thompson
Norfolk
2022 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-1 5:51
M. Miigerl
Lincoln East
2022 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
160
01/28
W
F 3-0 3:05
L. Holecheck
Ogallala
McCook Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
170
01/28
W
DEC 8-6 SV
W. Tracy
---
McCook Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:43
G. Peterson
Gothenburg
McCook Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
Z. Martinez
Yuma
McCook Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/28
W
F 3-0 3:08
B. Mcgee
Amherst
McCook Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
01/22
L
F 5-0 2:12
R. Brown
---
John Higgins Invitational
Placement
160
01/22
L
F 3-2 2:35
D. Rhoten
---
John Higgins Invitational
Consi Semis
160
01/22
L
DEC 8-2
A. Anthony
---
John Higgins Invitational
Semis and WB
160
01/22
W
DEC 3-1
B. Malcom
Cozad
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
160
01/22
W
MD 17-3
C. Kirwan
---
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:27
S. Saucerman
Rapid City Central
2022 Trojan Border Wars
Round 7 (8 Team)
170
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:17
S. Wolfe
Renegade
2022 Trojan Border Wars
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/14
L
F 2-1 3:46
G. Nelson
Sidney / Fairview
2022 Trojan Border Wars
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
01/14
L
TF 20-4 5:42
N. Hone
---
2022 Trojan Border Wars
Round 4 (8 Team)
170
01/14
W
DEC 9-4
I. Diaz
Douglas
2022 Trojan Border Wars
Round 5 (8 Team)
170
01/14
W
F 3-0 2:27
T. Sides
Natrona County
2022 Trojan Border Wars
Round 6 (8 Team)
170
01/08
L
DEC 8-3
G. Urban
Norton
J.R. Durham Invitational
Placement Matches
170
01/08
L
DEC 8-3
G. Urban
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Placement Matches
170
01/08
W
F 2-1 2:02
J. Popp
Atwood-Rawlins County High School
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
170
01/08
W
F 2-1 2:02
J. Popp
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
170
01/08
L
F 4-0 3:43
G. Urban
Norton
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
170
01/08
L
F 4-0 3:43
G. Urban
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
170
12/30
W
DEC 5-1
D. Young
Central
North Platte Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:17
S. Scott
Cheyenne East
North Platte Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
170
12/30
W
DEC 4-2
J. Frerichs
---
North Platte Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
12/30
L
DEC 11-7
A. Anthony
---
North Platte Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
12/18
L
DEF 0-0
I. Sell
Lewis - Palmer
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 5 Quarter Finals & Consolation Round 4
170
12/17
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:51
K. Valdez-Lemos
Mullen
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
170
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:36
Z. Fish
Cherokee Trail
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
170
12/11
L
DEC 5-1
M. Chandler
Bellevue East
Chieftain Duals 2021
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/11
L
DEC 11-9
B. Alley
---
Chieftain Duals 2021
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/11
W
F 5-0 4:46
M. Dalton
Fremont
Chieftain Duals 2021
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
12/11
W
DEC 7-5
c. niemi
---
Chieftain Duals 2021
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Thompson
---
Chieftain Duals 2021
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/04
L
F 4-0 3:14
C. Jackson
Lincoln Southwest
Kearney High Invite
Round 6 (Placement)
170
12/04
W
DEC 3-1
H. Oliver
Grand Island
Kearney High Invite
Round 4
170
12/04
W
F 5-4 5:19
A. Bonar
Creighton Prep
Kearney High Invite
Round 3
170
12/04
L
F 12-0 3:05
T. Kuchera
---
Kearney High Invite
Round 2
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 10-3
G. Recinos
Columbus Lakeview
Northwest JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:26
T. Petersen
Kearney
Northwest JV Invite
round 2
160
02/08
W
DEC 7-3
L. Wright
Grand Island
Northwest JV Invite
round 1
160
01/29
W
F 1-0 3:18
G. Roberson
Garden County
Medicine Valley Invite 2021
Finals
160
01/29
W
F 4-1 2:30
C. Duffy
---
Medicine Valley Invite 2021
Con semi 16
160
01/29
L
DEC 7-1
B. Tryon
Southwest
Medicine Valley Invite 2021
Con rnd 3
160
01/29
W
DEC 11-7
S. Sleja
Southern Valley
Medicine Valley Invite 2021
Qtrs
160
01/29
W
F 0-4 2:23
L. Rethwisch
Garden County
Medicine Valley Invite 2021
Round 1
160
01/28
L
DEC 8-1
P. Halstead
Alliance
McCook Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:56
A. Anthony
---
McCook Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:59
J. Klingelhoefer
---
McCook Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
C. Bauer
---
McCook Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/28
W
DEC 12-9
E. Skalsky
---
McCook Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:55
E. Gann
Bellevue East
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
160
01/22
L
F 10-1 3:28
K. Lyons
---
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
160
01/22
W
F 3-2 0:54
Z. Gaffney
---
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
160
01/16
W
MD 16-5
C. Ewoldt
Northwest JV
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 6
160
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:17
Z. Coash
---
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 5
160
01/16
W
MD 15-6
C. Rivera
Grand Island JV
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 4
160
01/16
L
DEC 3-1 TB1
J. Sokol
---
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 3
160
01/16
L
F 3-1 5:01
C. Stieb
Arcadia-Loup City
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 2
160
01/12
W
F 3-0 5:04
J. Tobey
Maxwell
Perkins County JV Meet
Round 6
160
01/12
W
F 8-2 4:16
E. Skalsky
---
Perkins County JV Meet
Round 4
160
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:06
L. Borgman
Sidney
Perkins County JV Meet
Round 2
160
01/09
L
F 2-2 1:28
K. Welling
Crawford
Garden County Invite
Round 6
160
01/09
W
DEC 8-4
K. Kriha
---
Garden County Invite
Round 4
160
01/09
W
F 5-0 3:05
T. Kohl
Hyannis
Garden County Invite
Round 2
160
01/09
W
F 5-0 3:52
A. Neefe
Hemingford
Garden County Invite
Round 1
160
01/02
L
F 7-5 5:37
T. Stearns
Brady
Southwest Invite
Round 6
170
01/02
W
F 4-0 1:32
C. Grossnicklaus
Southern Valley
Southwest Invite
Round 4
170
12/18
L
F 8-1 5:16
A. Anthony
---
Valentine Dual Invite
Finals (2 Team)
170
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:36
S. Kruger
Winner
Valentine Dual Invite
Finals (2 Team)
170
12/18
L
F 5-0 3:26
T. Buechle
Valentine
Valentine Dual Invite
Finals (2 Team)
170
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:58
K. Reece
McCook
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round 4
170
12/18
W
F 4-1 1:26
E. Carl
Weaunta-Palisade
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round3
170
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:23
L. Bloomer
South Loup
Twin Loup Invite
Round2
170
12/11
L
F 8-0 3:50
C. Dempsey
Neligh-Oakdale
Twin Loup Invite
Round 4
170
12/11
L
DEC 3-0
S. Micheel
Twin Loup
Twin Loup Invite
Round 1
170
12/11
W
DEC 4-3
J. Kohl
Hi-Line
Twin Loup Invite
Round 3
170
12/05
W
F 4-0 1:13
C. Bilancini
---
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
168-180
12/05
W
DEC 5-0
L. Molina
Grand Island
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
168-180
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:07
T. Buescher
Kearney
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
168-180
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 3-1
C. Weekley
---
Northwest JV Invite
Round 2
152A
02/10
W
DEC 6-4
L. Molina
Grand Island
Northwest JV Invite
Round 1
152A
02/08
L
F 9-1 2:59
K. Shuler
Hitchcock County
Southwest Invite
Round 6
152
02/08
W
FOR 0-0
W. Jenkins
Arapahoe
Southwest Invite
Round 5
152
02/08
W
DEC 6-3
G. Sheets
---
Southwest Invite
Round 4
152
02/08
W
DEC 6-0
R. Fell
Dundy County-Stratton
Southwest Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/08
L
F 11-1 5:47
K. Shuler
Hitchcock County
Southwest Invite
Round 2
152
01/31
L
DEC 5-4
S. Simonson
Mullen
2020 Medicine Valley Invite
Finals
152
01/31
W
DEC 7-5 SV
S. Grossnicklaus
Southern Valley
2020 Medicine Valley Invite
Con semi 16
152
01/31
L
F 2-1 3:52
t. quintana
Elm Creek
2020 Medicine Valley Invite
Con rnd 3
152
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:12
L. Rethwisch
Garden County
2020 Medicine Valley Invite
Qtrs
152
01/31
W
F 8-0 4:19
A. Alcala
---
2020 Medicine Valley Invite
Round 1
152
01/25
L
F 8-2 1:43
B. Libich
Gothenburg
John Higgins JV
Round 3
152
01/25
L
DEC 2-0
L. Medellin
Scott Community
John Higgins JV
Round 1
152
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:17
L. Moen
Sandhills Valley
Perkins County JV Tournament
Round 6
152 B
01/14
L
DEC 10-5
J. Ballance
---
Perkins County JV Tournament
Round 4
152 B
01/14
W
DEC 5-4
J. Brunkhorst
Ogallala
Perkins County JV Tournament
Round 2
152 B
01/11
L
F 3-3 1:39
K. Welling
Crawford
Garden County Invite
Round 3
152
01/11
L
F 6-2 5:14
M. Kohel
Morrill
Garden County Invite
Round 2
152
01/11
W
F 4-0 2:27
C. Wiese
Dundy County
Garden County Invite
Round 1
152
01/04
W
DEC 5-0
C. Timblin
Gering
GNAC JV Tournament
Round 5
152
01/04
W
F 7-4 5:12
E. Hernandez
---
GNAC JV Tournament
Round 1
152
12/20
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Bakare
Holdredge
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round 4
160
12/19
W
DEC 7-3
Z. Griffin
---
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round3
160
12/14
L
F 2-1 2:30
S. Quandt
Twin Loup
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 5
152
12/13
W
F 9-0 3:11
L. Lindner
Broken Bow JV
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 4
152
12/13
L
DEC 5-1
P. Reisbeck
Ravenna
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 2
152
12/07
W
DQ 6-1
J. Brunkhorst
Ogallala
Cozad Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
12/07
W
DEC 4-0
J. Andresen
Wahoo
Cozad Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/07
W
MD 11-0
J. Rodriguez
Cozad
Cozad Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
L
F 2-0 0:27
R. Johnson
---
Sunrise Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
132-143
11/15
L
F 2-0 1:52
C. Carlson
Aurora
Sunrise Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
132-143
11/15
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Dominguez
Walnut
Sunrise Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
132-143
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 3-2
H. Truong
Hastings
2014 NSAA Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
A152
02/21
W
DEC 5-4
J. Anderson
Creighton Preparatory School
2014 NSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
A152
02/21
L
DEC 3-1
R. Hays
Elkhorn South
2014 NSAA Championships
Quarterfinals
A152
02/21
W
DEC 8-5
C. McCauley
---
2014 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A152
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
J. Nickman
Lincoln Pius X
NSAA - Class A - District 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/15
W
DEC 12-10
J. Fortune
Grand Island
NSAA - Class A - District 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Schweigart
Omaha Westside
NSAA - Class A - District 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/08
L
DEC 7-6
H. Truong
---
GNAC Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/08
W
DEC 13-6
M. Merritt
Kearney
GNAC Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/08
W
MD 16-6
M. Garcia
Lexington
GNAC Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/31
W
TF 21-5 5:04
J. Reimers
Grand Island Northwest
McCook Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/31
W
F 12-1 3:59
J. Duncan
Lexington
McCook Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
01/31
W
F 15-3 3:40
B. Wilson
---
McCook Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
01/31
W
F 14-0 2:55
D. Payton
McCook
McCook Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/26
L
DEC 7-2
J. Pfeifer
Holdrege
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 6) Finals
152
01/25
W
DEC 6-5
M. Barraza
Lexington
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 4) Semis (8 & 16), 3rd & 1st Cons.
152
01/25
W
MD 18-5
J. Suitor
Millard West
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 2) Quarterfinals (8&16), 1st Cons. (16)
152
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:37
A. Wiebe
Scott City
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 1) (16 Man)
152
01/24
W
F 7-0 3:27
J. Chamberlain
Kearney
Kearney @ North Platte
Round 1
160
01/17
W
F 9-4 2:28
M. Smith
---
East West Challenge
5
160
01/17
W
F 8-2 2:26
L. Luft
Northwest
East West Challenge
2
160
01/17
W
TF 16-0 1:59
D. Carter
Aurora
East West Challenge
1
160
01/17
L
MD 9-0
L. Gotschall
Omaha Skutt Catholic
East West Challenge
3
160
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Gallegos
Ogalla
McCook/Ogallala/North Platte Triangular
Round 1 (3 Team)
152
01/03
W
F 6-2 1:33
D. Fassler
---
McCook/Ogallala/North Platte Triangular
Round 3 (3 Team)
152
12/31
W
DEC 10-7
J. Fortune
Grand Island
North Platte @ Grand Island
Round 1
152
12/20
W
F 7-4 3:05
A. Cooper
Northwest
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/20
W
MD 11-0
B. Sparks
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/20
W
DEC 12-6
T. Snyder
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/20
W
MD 16-5
A. Urbauer
Lincoln Southeast
Flatwater Fracas
Finals (2 Team)
152
12/20
W
F 7-2 1:29
J. Hollingsworth
Central City
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
12/20
W
F 7-0 1:40
J. Rotundo
Bellevue East
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
12/20
W
TF 16-0 2:54
J. Aspegren
Aurora
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
12/14
W
TF 22-7 5:49
A. Simpson
Bellevue East
Chieftain Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
12/14
W
TF 17-2 3:49
J. Carle
Bellevue West
Chieftain Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
12/14
W
F 4-1 1:03
T. Black-Zegers
Lincoln Northeast
Chieftain Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/14
W
MD 14-3
H. White
Lincoln High
Chieftain Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/13
W
MD 18-8
H. Escamilla
Cozad
North Platte @ Cozad
Round 1
152
12/07
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
H. Truong
Hastings
Kearney High Invitational
Placement Matches (ALL)
152
12/07
W
DEC 12-9
C. McCauley
Bellevue West
Kearney High Invitational
Semis (ALL) & 1st WB (8) & 3 WB (16)
152
12/07
W
DEC 9-3
J. Fortune
Grand Island
Kearney High Invitational
Quarters (8) & Quarters & 1st WB (16)
152
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 6-1
T. Harrington
Millard South
2013 NSAA Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
A152
02/15
W
DEC 6-5
P. Kelly
Papillion-LaVista
2013 NSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
A152
02/15
W
F 4-1 0:49
J. Glover
Bellevue West
2013 NSAA Championships
1st Wrestleback
A152
02/14
L
F 11-1 5:34
S. Jackson
Omaha Central
2013 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A152
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
J. Porter
---
NSAA - Class A - District 3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/10
W
DEC 12-6
J. Sutter
Millard West
NSAA - Class A - District 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/09
W
F 12-4 5:19
C. Miller
Omaha Bryan
NSAA - Class A - District 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/11
L
DEC 2-0
K. Mazankowski
Kearney
East West Challenge
1st Round
152
01/11
W
F 0-2 1:03
N. Cabrera
Lexington
East West Challenge
Round 4
152
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:35
T. Johnson
---
East West Challenge
Round 2
152
01/11
W
F 3-2 1:53
W. Cogdill
Chadron
East West Challenge
5th Round
152
01/11
L
DEC 5-4
L. Gotschall
Omaha Skutt Catholic
East West Challenge
Round 3
152
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:08
D. Baumgartner
McCook
McCook @ North Platte
Round 1
152
12/29
W
F 16-4 1:48
D. Johnson
---
Dual Meet
Champ. Round 1
---
12/22
L
F 4-0 6:00
B. Thompson
Grand Island
Grand Island @ North Platte
Round 1
160
12/14
W
F 8-5 5:48
C. Adolf
Papillion LaVista South
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/14
W
TF 16-1 5:54
J. Olson
Gretna
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Adams
Nebraska City
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/14
L
DEC 10-5
J. Anderson
Central City
Flatwater Fracas
Finals (2 Team)
152
12/14
W
DEC 3-1
M. Leeper
Manhattan
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/14
L
DEC 7-4
J. Porter
Bellevue East
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 1-0
J. Porter
Bellevue East
2012 NSAA Championships
3rd and 5th Place
A152
02/18
L
DEC 4-2
A. Kurtz
Papillion-LaVista
2012 NSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
A152
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Perkins
---
2012 NSAA Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
A152
02/17
W
F 4-10 1:54
K. Foster
---
2012 NSAA Championships
Quarterfinals
A152
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
J. Bridgeford
Omaha Burke
2012 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A152
02/11
L
DEC 4-1
E. Graves
Creighton Preparatory School
NSAA - Class A - District 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Tureaud
Omaha Westside
NSAA - Class A - District 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/11
W
F 7-0 2:20
Z. Gates
Omaha Bryan
NSAA - Class A - District 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/11
L
DEC 9-4
E. Graves
Creighton Preparatory School
NSAA - Class A - District 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/20
L
DEC 7-4
K. Mazankowski
Kearney
Kearney @ North Platte
Round 1
152
01/13
L
F 10-1 4:43
C. Rodriguez
---
North Platte @ Grand Island
Round 1
152
12/30
W
F 17-6 5:18
C. Washa
Ogallala
Ogallala Tri
Champ. Round 1
---
12/30
L
DEC 9-2
S. Kalinski
McCook
Ogallala Tri
Champ. Round 1
---
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:43
M. Reilly
Grand Island Central Catholic
Flatwater Fracas
Champ. Round 1
---
12/16
W
F 0-2 1:00
B. Hanzlik
Cheyenne East
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (3 Team)
152
12/16
L
F 17-3 2:25
J. Anderson
Central City
Flatwater Fracas
Finals (2 Team)
152
12/16
W
F 3-4 4:38
T. Shriner
Northwest
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (3 Team)
152
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:43
M. Reilly
Grand Island Central Catholic
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:12
L. Shattuck
Lincoln North Star
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/16
W
F 2-2 1:09
L. Geiger
Aurora
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
12/16
W
DEC 11-6
A. Kurtz
Papillion LaVista
Flatwater Fracas
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
12/11
W
F 7-4 4:14
C. McCowley
Bellevue West
Chiefton Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/11
W
MD 11-1
N. Schneider
Lincoln Northeast
Chieftain Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/11
L
TF 17-2 3:30
J. NAWROCKI
Bellevue East
Chieftain Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:16
C. Allgood
Lincoln High
Chieftain Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:55
L. Moran
Omaha Westside
Chieftain Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/09
L
F 6-6 4:54
B. Revelo
Cozad
North Platte @ Cozad
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024