Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Loraine Tejano
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Eastlake
Eastlake (SD)
Eastlake High School
Eastlake wrestling
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
W
F 0-0 2:16
S. Rayon
buhach colony high school
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
159
03/13
W
DEC 2-0
J. Martinez
San Diego Spartans
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
159
03/13
L
DEC 8-2
F. Akinola
Bears Wrestling Club
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
159
03/13
W
F 4-1 2:41
A. Drum
Albany WC
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
159
02/27
L
DEC 2-0
M. Camargo
Alisal (CC)
2016 CA CIF Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
02/26
L
MD 13-0
T. Heidelberg-Tillotson
Franklin of Elk Grove (SJ)
2016 CA CIF Girls State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
02/13
W
F 0-0 5:33
M. Valdez
San Pasqual
2016 SDS Girl`s CIF
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/13
W
DEC 8-2
J. Martinez
Clairemont
2016 SDS Girl`s CIF
Semis & WB (8 Man)
152
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:13
M. Virgen-Meza
Southwest West
2016 SDS Girl`s CIF
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:44
S. Boniqued
Mar Vista
San Ysidro Girls Var/Boys JV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
162
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:17
D. Andraca
Lincoln
San Ysidro Girls Var/Boys JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:23
M. Salas-Robles
High Tech High Chula Vista
San Ysidro Girls Var/Boys JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:21
D. Medina
Monte Vista
Battle by the Beach
Round 3 (4 Man)
160
12/05
W
F 0-0 4:40
S. Sanchez
Central Union
Battle by the Beach
Round 2 (4 Man)
160
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:37
A. Martinez
Monte Vista
Battle by the Beach
Round 1 (4 Man)
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
W
DEC 12-9
A. Castro
Carter High School
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
148
03/15
L
DEC 2-0
M. Garcia
Birmingham Community Charter H
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
148
03/15
L
F 7-2 4:23
N. Reyes-Small
---
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
148
03/15
W
F 2-0 1:41
V. Flores
Birmingham Community Charter H
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
148
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023