Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Pierre Thomas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
J. Trujillo
Brawley
2018 SDS Masters
Placement Matches (32 Man)
172
02/24
L
DEC 6-5
S. Finney
San Marcos
2018 SDS Masters
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
02/24
W
F 0-0 2:26
M. Albarran
Rancho Buena Vista
2018 SDS Masters
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
172
02/24
W
F 0-0 2:27
E. Roa
University City
2018 SDS Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
02/23
L
MD 12-2
J. Jovero
Rancho Bernardo
2018 SDS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
172
02/23
W
DEC 5-1
D. Winston
La Costa Canyon
2018 SDS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
172
02/23
W
F 0-0 1:31
I. Chavira
El Camino
2018 SDS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
172
02/18
L
TF 17-2 4:00
S. Finney
San Marcos
2018 SDS Division 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
172
02/17
W
MD 8-0
D. Taylor
Canyon Crest Academy
2018 SDS Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:02
M. Avila
Otay Ranch
2018 SDS Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:22
D. Lagandaon
Mira Mesa
2018 SDS Division 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
MD 15-3
N. Rivinius
West Hills
2017 SDS Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
02/24
W
DEC 5-1
D. Foncello
Guajome Park Academy
2017 SDS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
172
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:56
B. Forgione
Vista
2017 SDS Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
02/24
L
DEC 8-1
C. Silva
Poway
2017 SDS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
172
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:59
D. Hoskisson
El Capitan
2017 SDS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
172
02/18
L
DEC 4-2
R. Huerta
---
2017 SDS Division 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
172
02/18
W
F 0-0 1:14
J. Juarez
---
2017 SDS Division 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:45
B. Forgione
Vista
2017 SDS Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
02/18
W
F 0-0 4:15
L. Juarez
Mira Mesa
2017 SDS Division 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/18
L
DEC 6-3
N. Toms
Mission Hills
2017 SDS Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:18
A. Ramirez
Guajome Park
3rd Annual Julie Leonard Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
162
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:14
D. Viboch
Westview
3rd Annual Julie Leonard Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:58
B. Stephen
Scripps Ranch
3rd Annual Julie Leonard Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162
01/28
W
MD 13-3
D. Jung
Westview
3rd Annual Julie Leonard Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
12/11
W
F 0-0
T. Schwandt
Sage Creek
Sage Creek @ Torrey Pines
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024