May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Ryan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Centennial (Corona)
Centennial Corona
Corona Centennial
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
F 2-0
H. Abacherli
---
Centennial (Corona) @ Martin Luther King Jr
Round 1
138
01/04
W
F 2-2 1:30
B. Woolard
Beaumont
Riverside County Championships
Medal Matches
138
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:40
F. Abacherli
Martin Luther King
Riverside County Championships
Consolation Semis
138
01/04
W
F 4-3 3:00
B. Lopez
Rancho Verde
Riverside County Championships
Round of 8
138
01/04
W
F 6-0 3:52
B. Appleby
Elsinore
Riverside County Championships
Saturday AM: Round of 12
138
01/03
L
DEC 6-5
J. Ramirez
Rancho Mirage
Riverside County Championships
Friday PM Quarters
138
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:55
E. Ramirez
Valley View
Riverside County Championships
Friday AM: Championship Round of 16
138
01/03
W
F 4-0 1:32
J. Rico-Rebolledo
JW North
Riverside County Championships
Friday AM: Championship Round 1
138
12/08
W
MD 9-1
A. Gassel
Newport Harbor
Centennial (Corona) vs. Newport Harbor
Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 7-2
S. Chavez
---
2019 CIF Southern Section Masters
FRI 2: Champ Round 2, Cons Round 1
132
02/15
L
F 7-1 4:28
B. Palafox
Carter
2019 CIF Southern Section Masters
FRI 1: Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/16
L
DEC 5-2
D. Passalacqua
---
Martin Luther King Jr @ Centennial (Corona)
Round 1
132
01/09
L
DEC 2-1
A. Peralta
---
Centennial High School Varsity Double Elimination Wrestling Tournament
Champ. Round 2
132
01/07
W
DEC 5-2
J. Ramirez
Rancho Mirage
Raul Huerta Memorial
Cons. Round 2
132
01/05
W
DEC 7-0
Q. Hunter
---
Riverside County Championship
5th Place Match
132
01/05
L
DEC 7-6
J. Cereceres
---
Riverside County Championship
Consolation Semis
132
01/05
L
F 6-0 2:48
C. Owen
Temecula Valley
Riverside County Championship
Championship Semis (w/ Round of 8)
132
01/05
W
DEC 7-4
Q. Hunter
---
Riverside County Championship
Championship Quarters (w/Round of 16)
132
01/04
W
DEC 6-3
E. Rodriguez
Citrus Hill
Riverside County Championship
FRI Champ 3 & Con 3 (64), Champ 2 & Con 1 (32)
132
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021