Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JULIAN CALDERON
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Susan Moore
Susan Moore Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:21
E. Smith
J.B. Pennington
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 2.5
1A-4A 165
02/09
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:11
J. Gareri
Madison County
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 1
1A-4A 165
02/02
L
F 4-0 0:58
L. PITT
Arab
@Arab/Albertville/Susan Moore
Round 1
165
02/01
W
DEC 7-2
J.
Albertville
@Arab/Albertville/Susan Moore
Round 1
165
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:15
P. Howell
Huntsville
Susan Moore, Fultondale, Huntsville, Pinson valley
Round 1
165
01/26
L
F 0-0 3:15
A. Mullins
Pinson Valley
Susan Moore, Fultondale, Huntsville, Pinson valley
Round 1
165
01/26
L
F 0-0
T. Goins
Fultondale
Susan Moore, Fultondale, Huntsville, Pinson valley
Round 1
165
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:00
J.
Albertville
Susan Moore: Weaver, Albertville, Mortimer Jordan
Round 1
165
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:26
G. Friese
Mortimer Jordan HS
Susan Moore: Weaver, Albertville, Mortimer Jordan
Round 1
165
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:26
C. THORNTON
Weaver
Susan Moore: Weaver, Albertville, Mortimer Jordan
Round 1
165
01/10
L
F 0-0
C. Maroyka
St. John Paul II
Susan Moore: Pennington, St. John Paul, Moody
Round 1
165
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:31
K. Jackson
Moody Hs
Susan Moore: Pennington, St. John Paul, Moody
Round 1
165
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:31
E. Smith
J.B. Pennington
Susan Moore: Pennington, St. John Paul, Moody
Round 1
165
12/06
L
F 0-0
K.
Hayden
Susan Moore: Arab, Pennington, brewer, Hayden
Round 1
175
12/06
L
F 0-0
O. Bell
Arab
Susan Moore: Arab, Pennington, brewer, Hayden
Round 1
175
12/06
L
F 0-0
E. Smith
J.B. Pennington
Susan Moore: Arab, Pennington, brewer, Hayden
Round 1
175
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:36
Z. Weaver
Piedmont
Wellborn Quad 1
Round 1
175
12/01
L
F 5-0 0:47
H. Roberts
Cleburne County
Wellborn Quad 1
Round 1
175
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Murdaugh
Walter Wellborn
Wellborn Quad 1
Round 1
175
11/29
L
F 15-2 2:47
B. Thrash
Ashville
Asvhille Tri-Match
Round 1
190
11/18
L
F 0-0
C. Blackstock
Corner
Sean Still
Round 5
175
11/18
W
F 0-0
K. Copeland
Fultondale
Sean Still
Round 4
175
11/18
L
F 0-0
J. Lamb
Hayden
Sean Still
Round 2
175
11/17
W
F 0-0 0:31
T. Mayfield
J.B. Pennington
JBP Duals 1
Round 1
175
11/17
L
F 0-0 2:00
H. Abercrombie
West End High School
JBP Duals 1
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:29
H. Abercrombie
West End
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
D. Engle
Ohatchee
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:00
T. Harris
---
Susan Moore: Southeastern, Saks, Austin
Round 1
160
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:11
T. Hendricks
Shades Valley
Susan Moore: Southeastern, Saks, Austin
Round 1
160
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:40
S. Smith
---
Susan Moore: Southeastern, Saks, Austin
Round 1
160
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:15
T. Morgan
JB Pennington
Hayden Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:45
B. Briscoe
Hayden
Hayden Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
R. Mills
Deshler
AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
172
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021