Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nakoda Siegel
Results
College Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Campbell WC
Montana State University-Northern (Mont.)
Montana State-Northern
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Fayyazi
Vanguard University (Calif.)
NAIA Cascade Collegiate Conference
1st Place
174
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Hernandez
Vanguard University (Calif.)
NAIA Cascade Collegiate Conference
Round 4
174
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
M. Zamora
Menlo College (Calif.)
NAIA Cascade Collegiate Conference
Round 2
174
02/11
W
DEC 4-0
P. Hume
Providence (Mont.)
Providence (Mont.) vs. Montana State-Northern
Round 1
174
02/06
W
DEC 4-1
S. Aguirre
---
Montana State-Northern @ Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Round 1
174
02/05
W
DEC 7-3
J. Viera
---
Montana State-Northern @ Arizona Christian University
Round 1
174
01/22
L
DEC 8-6
A. Reynolds
---
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Placement Matches (64 Man)
174
01/22
W
DEC 6-4
A. Fayyazi
Vanguard University
Missouri Valley College Invitational
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
174
01/22
W
DEC 3-1 SV
G. Hernandez
Vanguard University
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
174
01/22
W
DEC 6-5 SV
D. McKee
---
Missouri Valley College Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
174
01/22
W
TF 17-0
B. Watson
---
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
174
01/21
W
DEC 11-9
T. StJohn
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
174
01/21
L
DEC 3-1
K. Swanson
Providence (Mont.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
174
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
A. Taylor
---
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
174
01/16
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
C. Schmidt
Iowa State
Montana State-Northern vs. Iowa State
Round 1
174
01/13
W
F 0-0 4:26
L. Kettering
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Montana State-Northern
Round 1
174
12/19
W
DEC 6-2
K. Mulhill
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
174
12/19
L
DEC 7-4
J. Priest
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
174
12/19
W
TF 15-0 3:12
L. Chung
Umpqua Community College
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
174
12/19
W
DEC 4-1
C. Bryant
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
174
12/19
L
DEC 3-1
K. Mulhill
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
174
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:41
H. Hastings
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
174
12/18
L
DEC 3-1
K. Mulhill
---
Eastern Oregon University (OR) vs. Montana State-Northern
Round 1
174
12/04
L
FOR 0-0
C. Werner
Providence (Mont.)
Battle of the Rockies - Men`s
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
12/04
L
FOR 0-0
A. Wolgamott
Southern Oregon
Battle of the Rockies - Men`s
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
12/04
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Stratton
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Battle of the Rockies - Men`s
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
12/04
W
DEC 5-3
I. Andersen
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Battle of the Rockies - Men`s
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
12/03
W
MD 17-6
N. Talavera
Southern Oregon
Southern Oregon @ Montana State-Northern
Round 1
174
11/21
W
DEC 6-4
B. Hall
---
Spokane Open - Mens
Placing
174
11/21
W
DEC 8-5
M. Bartlett
Corban University
Spokane Open - Mens
Semi
174
11/21
W
DEC 7-3
N. Talavera
Southern Oregon University
Spokane Open - Mens
Quarters
174
11/21
W
DEC 2-0
M. Wolfgramm
North Idaho College
Spokane Open - Mens
round 3
174
11/21
W
DEC 7-2
F. Miranda-walls
---
Spokane Open - Mens
32 man round 1 & 64 man round 2
174
11/13
L
DEC 8-5
A. Michel
---
Colorado Mesa Open
Placement Round
174
11/13
W
DEC 10-5
A. Hinson
Air Force
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 7
174
11/13
W
F 8-0 4:34
K. Stonebraker
---
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 6
174
11/13
W
TF 16-1 7:00
P. Besco
Dixie State
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 4
174
11/13
L
DEC 5-3
A. Michel
---
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 3
174
11/13
W
F 6-1 3:23
D. Hidalgo
Fresno State
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 2
174
11/11
W
DEC 13-6
B. Hall
---
Providence (Mont.) @ Montana State-Northern
Round 1
174
10/30
W
DEC 4-3
J. Stiles
North Idaho College
Montana State-Northern @ North Idaho College
Round 1
174
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 4-2
N. Talavera
Southern Oregon
NAIA Cascade Collegiate Conference
5th Place
165
02/22
L
F 0-2 3:47
J. Pine
---
NAIA Cascade Collegiate Conference
ROUND 7- Cons Semi
165
02/22
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Komac
---
NAIA Cascade Collegiate Conference
ROUND 6- Semifinal
165
02/22
W
DEC 2-0
F. Garcia
Simpson (Calif.)
NAIA Cascade Collegiate Conference
ROUND 4- Quarter, Conso
165
02/22
W
DEC 7-3
L. Lussier
---
NAIA Cascade Collegiate Conference
ROUND 2- 16 Ch, 32 Ch/Cons
165
02/14
L
DEC 2-1
J. Komac
---
Providence (Mont.) vs. Montana State-Northern
Round 1
165
02/08
W
DEC 6-3
J. Frost
---
Northwest College @ Montana State-Northern
Round 1
165
02/07
W
DEC 9-6
T. Owens
---
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ Montana State-Northern
Round 1
165
01/25
L
MD 9-1
T. Stone
---
2020 Tyler Plummer Classic
Placing
165
01/25
W
DEC 7-3
J. Sublet
Minot State (N.D.)
2020 Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 4
165
01/25
W
DEC 7-4
T. Nordby
Dickinson State
2020 Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 2
165
01/18
L
F 0-0 5:20
C. Woenker
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Missouri Valley Invite
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
165
01/18
W
TF 16-0
R. Walker
Oklahoma City
Missouri Valley Invite
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/18
L
DEC 7-6
J. McNutt
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/17
W
DEC 6-2
C. Paulsen
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/17
W
MD 18-5
T. Nordby
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 1 (64 Man)
165
11/10
L
FOR 0-0
C. Diaz
S`Eastern - Unattached
Pembroke Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
11/10
L
DEF 0-0
A. Hernandez
---
Pembroke Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/10
L
DEC 10-5
J. Mazzara
North Carolina
Pembroke Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
11/10
W
DEC 9-6
M. Eduard
---
Pembroke Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/10
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Johnson
UNC Pembroke
Pembroke Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020