Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ryan ortega
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEC 7-5
T. Bone
Lucas Lovejoy
Lucas Lovejoy @ Melissa
Round 1
144
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:59
S. Jahani
Frisco Centennial
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
3rd Place
144
01/13
W
MD 10-2
J. White
Azle
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Conso Semis
144
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:31
H. Mazon
Argyle
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Semis
144
01/13
L
F 3-2 2:38
S. Jahani
Frisco Centennial
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Quarters
144
01/12
W
F 3-2 5:36
C. Rios
McKinney North
Melissa vs. McKinney North
Round 1
144
01/06
L
DEC 7-5
C. Shavney
Jenks
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 8
138
01/05
L
DEC 3-0
D. Wiyninger
Southmoore
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 4
138
01/05
W
F 9-3 3:49
C. Aufdencamp
Bishop Kelley
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
138
12/16
L
DEC 14-11
M. Wardak
PUTNAM CITY
Santa Duals
Round 1
144
12/02
L
DEC 8-6 SV
S. Dixon
Lucas Lovejoy
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Rnd 4 64 Rnd 2 32 Rnd 1 16
B144
12/01
L
F 6-4 5:28
C. Luce
Prosper
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 32 Round 64
B144
12/01
W
F 14-5 4:00
M. Phillips
McKinney
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (64 Man)
B144
11/17
L
DEC 11-9
B. Hogg
Lewisville Flower Mound
2023 Martin Invitational
Semis
144
11/17
W
DEC 7-1
B. Morante
South Grand Prairie
2023 Martin Invitational
1/4`s
144
11/17
L
F 6-1 3:43
A. Flanagan
Hutto
2023 Martin Invitational
First Round
144
11/12
L
DEC 6-5
J. Bullard
Northwest Nelson
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 6
144
11/12
W
F 10-2 4:08
M. Hughes
Fort Worth Paschal
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 5
144
11/11
W
DEC 9-8 UTB
N. Westerheide
Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 4
144
11/11
L
F 11-6 5:35
D. Bettancourt
Grand Prairie
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 2
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 8-7
G. Lund
Melissa
2023 JV District 9-5A
Round 5
138
01/27
W
F 6-0 2:02
K. Hernandez
Anna
2023 JV District 9-5A
Round 4
138
01/27
W
F 15-3 4:50
A. Castillo
Whitesboro
2023 JV District 9-5A
Round 3
138
01/27
L
DEC 3-0
B. Leon
Princeton
2023 JV District 9-5A
Round 2
138
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:15
C. Yancey
Azle
Highway Five Initational (Boys)
3rd
132
01/14
W
DEC 10-3
B. Cox
Anna
Highway Five Initational (Boys)
Conso
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Valdez
Colleyville Heritage
Highway Five Initational (Boys)
Semis
132
01/14
W
F 11-0 3:30
B. Adams
Prosper Rock Hill
Highway Five Initational (Boys)
Quarters
132
01/13
L
DEC 4-2
N. Tomlin
Lucas Lovejoy
Lucas Lovejoy @ Melissa
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 3-0 5:55
M. Matthews
Carl Junction
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 3 (32 man 1st conso)
126
01/06
L
MD 11-3
K. Gaffney
Putnam City North
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:53
N. Morse
Dallas Highland Park
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Consi Semis
120
02/02
L
DEC 5-2
A. Villanueva
Carrollton Turner
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
120
02/02
L
NC 0-0
N. Morse
Dallas Highland Park
UIL Boys District 9-5A
True 4th
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023