Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emery Garcia
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Norman JH
Norman- Jr High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 3-3 2:03
R. Hull
Sand Springs- Jr High
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
Placements
138-JH
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:00
C. Beckett
Yukon- Jr High
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
Loser Bracket Consolation
138-JH
01/27
L
F 8-0 3:18
J. Lane
Westmoore- Jr High
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
4 - cons
138-JH
01/26
L
F 2-1 1:31
K. Murray
Jay- Jr High
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
Quarters - Chanpionship & 3rd RD round Robins
138-JH
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Medlock
Coweta- Jr High
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
16-man & 2nd Round Robins.....7-cons
138-JH
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:38
J. Pheksatsik
Jenks- Jr High
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
32-man & 1st round robins ......... 9-cons
138-JH
01/25
L
F 6-0 4:46
T. Boylan
NORMAN
Geary Lady Bison Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 3-4 4:52
S. Mattson
ELGIN
Geary Lady Bison Invitational Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:40
T. Geikaunmah
ANADARKO
Geary Lady Bison Invitational Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
F 3-2 1:36
O. Villalba
Altus High School
Greg George Preseason Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
11/19
W
DEC 6-2
S. Argyle
Norman JH
Greg George Preseason Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
11/19
L
MD 13-1
B. Burch
Davis
Greg George Preseason Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
11/19
W
F 4-2 1:19
K. Scott
Altus High School
Greg George Preseason Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024