Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Deckerd Tracy
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Aviator Grappling Academy
Aviator Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
F 4-0 0:23
P. Aimone
Team Prestige Wrestling
Utah Freestyle State Championships
First Place
62
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:24
K. Boccia
Fremont Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
62
04/19
W
TF 8-0 1:02
P. Aimone
Team Prestige Wrestling
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Conso Semis
62
04/19
W
TF 8-0 0:52
N. Cunningham
Utah
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Semis WB Conso
62
02/09
L
DEC 4-0
K. Mauger
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
Finals
58
02/09
W
MD 17-3
M. Folau
Eagle Mountain
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
58
02/09
W
F 14-4 2:40
T. Caldwell
Fremont Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
58
02/09
W
F 2-2 0:51
R. Carpenter
Shootbox wrestling club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
58
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:50
K. Mauger
Westlake
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
56-60
01/06
W
F 10-4 2:19
P. Dawson
Altamont longhorns
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
56-60
01/06
W
F 9-2 2:33
D. Phillipsen
Delta Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
56-60
12/02
W
F 10-0 0:39
K. Neff
Timpanogos Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-57
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:32
E. Walker
Pride Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-57
12/02
W
F 12-2 0:56
M. Lake
Delta Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-57
11/25
L
MD 11-0
K. Avery
Westlake
The Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:40
L. Gunn
Westlake
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
11/25
W
F 7-1 0:55
J. Hansen
Bonneville Idaho Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Merkley
Uintah Wrestling
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
round 3
52-54
11/04
W
F 5-0 0:34
K. Carmona
Payson Lion Wrestling Club
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
round 2
52-54
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Sanchez
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
Round 1
52-54
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
Replay
F 10-0 1:36
W. Howlett
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
51
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:29
B. Dastrup
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
51
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:56
R. Oldroyd
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
51
02/10
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:48
N. Broadbent
Brighton Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
51
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
O. Mauger
---
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
51
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
A. Sanchez
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
51
01/07
W
F 8-4 2:50
K. Avery
Westlake
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
46-49
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:29
S. Rowley
Ravage
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
46-49
01/07
L
DEC 10-8 SV
K. Neff
Timpanogos Wrestling
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
46-49
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Williams
Lehi
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-52
12/03
L
F 2-2 0:42
M. Ashby
---
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-52
12/03
L
MD 10-1
D. Collins
---
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-52
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
H. Nordin
Ravage
Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
11/26
W
Replay
F 12-4 2:48
J. Fearn
Morgan Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:27
T. Walker
JWC
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024