Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Manning
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Smith mountain lake wrestling
Staunton River
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
L. Coles
Brookville HS
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
5th Place Match
3 - 126
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
Z. Rasnake
Abingdon
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Consolation Semi-Finals
3 - 126
02/17
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:04
N. Turner
Tabb
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
3rd Round Consolations
3 - 126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Billy
Warren County
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
2nd Round Consolations
3 - 126
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:19
E. Sanati
Brentsville District
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
3 - 126
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
C. Carey
Liberty Christian Academy
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 126
02/10
L
DEC 10-4
Z. Rasnake
Abingdon
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:45
Z. Taylor
William Byrd
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:23
K. Miller
Pulaski County
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/31
W
F 4-0 2:59
Z. Taylor
William Byrd
Blue Ridge District
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/31
W
TF 15-0 2:49
M. Perdue
Northside
Blue Ridge District
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
C. Rafal
Cox
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
132
01/12
L
Replay
F 7-2 4:47
E. VanNostrand
Princess Anne
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
01/12
L
Replay
MD 8-0
N. Moore
Grassfield
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
D. Tunison
Nazareth
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Placement (16 Team)
132
12/31
L
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Connor
Purnell Swett
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
7th place
132
12/30
L
DEC 9-2
C. Fazekas
Northeastern
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Cons QF
132
12/30
W
F 2-0 2:31
D. Musaeus
Newton Conover
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Cons 6
132
12/30
L
TF 18-3 4:12
E. Pendergrass
Northwest Guilford
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Quarters
132
12/29
W
DEC 12-7
A. Jackson
Athens Drive
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Round of 16
132
12/29
W
DEC 7-4
N. Burke
Mitchell
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Round of 32
132
12/09
L
MD 11-2
S. Reep
Lakeway
2023 Indian Classic
Finals
132
12/09
W
DEC 2-0
J. Weltzin
Thompson
2023 Indian Classic
Semis
132
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:25
E. Vera
Spring Hill
2023 Indian Classic
Quarters
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
G. Mullins
Wise Central
2023 Indian Classic
Round 2 Champ only- (16 rd 1, 32 rd 2)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
J. Sykes
Skyline
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
3rd Place Match
3 - 120
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
R. Maxwell
Rockbridge County HS
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Consolation Semi-Finals
3 - 120
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
D. Pascoe
William Byrd
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
3 - 120
02/17
W
Replay
TF 19-3 4:59
F. Kinzer
Fort Defiance HS
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
3 - 120
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Lamb
William Monroe
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 120
02/11
W
F 8-0 1:44
C. Williams
Lord Botetourt
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region D
3rd/4th
120
02/11
W
F 7-0 2:25
J. Via
Magna Vista
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region D
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/11
L
MD 15-7
D. Pascoe
William Byrd
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Championship Semis
120
02/11
W
F 16-2 2:26
C. Williams
Lord Botetourt
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Quarters (16 Man)
120
01/30
L
F 10-0 4:32
N. Hess
North Marion
WSAZ Invitational
Champ. Round 2
120
01/21
W
F 2-4 1:51
J. Lamb
William Monroe
2023 Big Blue Invitational
5th Place Match
120
01/21
L
F 7-0 2:36
K. Plinski
Washington
2023 Big Blue Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 9-2 3:32
T. Porter
Salem (Salem)
2023 Big Blue Invitational
5th WB
120
01/21
W
F 10-0 3:55
N. Muncy
Cave Spring
2023 Big Blue Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/21
L
MD 21-9
L. Wells
Powhatan
2023 Big Blue Invitational
Quaters
120
01/20
W
F 12-0 4:43
J. Loder
Glenvar
2023 Big Blue Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:52
C. Pakusch
York
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/13
W
Replay
F 6-6 2:25
C. Ballon
Ocean Lakes
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Semifinals (16 Team)
120
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 12-7
J. Goodson
Poquoson
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
1st Place Match (16 Team)
120
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:55
D. Pierce
Heritage
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
120
12/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:39
R. Carter
Chambersburg
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
120
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
E. Radecki
Caravel Academy
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
120
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
C. McAndrew
Fauquier
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
F 6-0 3:21
C. Spears
Wise Central Youth Wrestling
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115
12/19
W
DEC 7-1
R. Hopkins
Roanoke Area Wrestling
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
12/19
W
DEC 4-2
D. Pittman
BattleCat Wrestling
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/24
L
DEC 8-3
J. Lochli
Mat Sharks
Cobra Challenge
Round 5 (5 Man)
83-87
11/24
L
MD 16-5
w. johnson
---
Cobra Challenge
Round 4 (5 Man)
83-87
11/24
L
DEC 6-0
N. Sanders
---
Cobra Challenge
Round 2 (5 Man)
83-87
11/24
L
F 10-0 2:30
C. Zent
Smithfield Wrestling
Cobra Challenge
Round 1 (5 Man)
83-87
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023