Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wytt Bedke
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Great Falls
Great Falls
U. Great Falls
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 0-0 4:29
J. Jones
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
165
12/17
L
DEC 8-3
J. Dupuis
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
165
12/02
L
DEC 9-7
N. Jamison
unattached
Heritage Inn Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/02
L
F 0-0
J. Peterson
Arizona State
Heritage Inn Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 9-0
L. Wagoner
Unattached
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 3 (WB 16)
165
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:56
D. Williams
Dickinson State
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 1
165
12/03
L
MD 12-1
B. Williams
Oklahoma City
Battle of the Rockies
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/03
L
MD 10-0
A. VonRein
Northwest Community College
Battle of the Rockies
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/20
L
DEC 9-2
C. Skramstad
Unattached
Spokane Open
wb 6
165
11/20
W
DEC 4-2
B. Burgess
Simon Fraser
Spokane Open
Quarters
165
11/20
W
DEF 0-0
J. Tompkins
Southwest Oregon Community College
Spokane Open
con round3
165
11/20
L
F 2-4 1:40
D. Randall
Montana State University Northern
Spokane Open
round 3
165
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Bilbrey
Dickinson State
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 3 (WB 16)
165
01/23
L
F 8-0 3:39
T. Hodel
Dickinson State
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 1
165
01/02
L
F 0-0 1:22
L. O`connor
---
Menlo College Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/02
L
F 0-0 3:35
J. Jauregui
---
Menlo College Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
DEC 10-4
J. Meier
Great Falls
Tyler Plummer Classic
Qtrs and WB
157
01/24
L
F 6-1 3:48
J. Heinz
---
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 1
157
11/23
L
DEC 11-6
T. Parten
North Idaho College
Spokane Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/23
L
TF 18-2 3:20
K. Tom
Cerritos College
Spokane Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/08
L
MD 16-5
J. Wengreen
Air Force Academy
The Cowboy Open
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
157
11/08
L
DEC 5-3
J. Porter
---
The Cowboy Open
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
157
11/01
L
MD 19-8
K. Rashid
University of Great Falls
Northwest Open
Round 5
157
11/01
L
F 0-0 0:17
K. Pope
University of Wyoming
Northwest Open
Round 2
157
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022