Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Mosley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Blackhawk-Darlington
Darlington
Darlington wrestling club
Darlington/Black Hawk
Derby
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 3-4 2:40
M. Mathews
Riverdale
SWC/SWAL Clash
rd7
JV 126
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:46
D. Sander
Boscobel
SWC/SWAL Clash
rd5
JV 126
02/03
W
DEC 13-11 SV
M. Giroux
River Valley
SWC/SWAL Clash
rd2
JV 126
01/22
L
F 0-0 3:36
D. Leffler
Fennimore
Fennimore Triangular
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:54
C. Urban
Sauk Prairie
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: All other places
132
01/20
L
F 12-3 2:48
L. Getchell
Janesville Craig
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 3
132
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:53
N. Hines
Kenosha Tremper
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 2
132
01/20
L
F 12-6 1:49
S. Gehring
Slinger
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 1
132
01/20
L
MD 13-1
D. Wainscott
Dodge City
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:40
E. Broxterman
Topeka-Washburn Rural
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/20
L
F 14-4 4:27
I. Morales
Emporia
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/20
L
MD 17-5
G. Evans
Wichita-West
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/20
L
TF 20-5 5:04
J. Leck
Rose Hill HS
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:31
D. Ingham
Prairie du Chien
Darlington/Black Hawk @ Prairie du Chien
Round 1
132
01/07
L
F 0-0 3:26
B. Troester
Cuba City/Benton/SW
Darlington Triangular
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:05
O. Bedward
River Ridge/Cassville
Lancaster Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
132
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
T. McLimans
Lancaster
Lancaster Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:55
C. Brimeyer
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Lancaster Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:47
A. Cushman
Belmont/Platteville
Lancaster Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:08
B. Troester
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Lancaster Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:12
O. Day
Mineral Point
Mineral Point @ Darlington/Black Hawk
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:37
B. Sanchez
IGH
SWC 8 Middle School -Belmont
Round 3 (3 Man)
110-110
01/31
W
DEC 6-5
H. Anderson
Richland Center
SWC 8 Middle School -Belmont
Round 2 (3 Man)
110-110
01/29
L
MD 16-3
G. Wilkins
Southern River Gladiators
Iowa Grant Youth Wrestling Tournament
round 5
103-112
01/29
L
DEC 7-1
H. Aultman
IGH
Iowa Grant Youth Wrestling Tournament
round 3
103-112
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:15
G. Brown
IGH
Iowa Grant Youth Wrestling Tournament
round 2
103-112
01/24
L
DEC 2-0
R. Wolf
Lancaster
SWC 8 Middle School - Darlington
Round 2 (3 Man)
110-111
01/23
W
F 2-1 1:45
B. Sanchez
IGH
SWC 8 Middle School - Darlington
Round 1 (3 Man)
110-111
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020