Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Preston Crouse
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
Park Hill
Park Hill, MO
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
W
DEC 8-5
T. Brinegar
Oak Grove
2010 Kansas City Wrestling Classic
Championships
145
12/18
W
DEC 8-4
N. Haugen
Claremore
2010 Kansas City Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 9-3 2:52
R. Wadlow
Farmington
2010 Kansas City Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 5-0 1:35
B. Drescher
---
2010 Kansas City Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 12-0 2:50
T. Clinesmith
Excelsior Springs
2010 Kansas City Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (32 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 7-0 2:31
D. Ellis
Collins Hill
2010 Kansas City Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
145
12/17
W
F 5-0 0:41
B. Becker
Timberland
2010 Kansas City Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
W
F 2-2 1:33
M. Klein
Westside
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
140
12/19
L
F 4-2 1:21
J. Gregerson
Granite City, IL
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
140
12/19
W
F 0-2 1:29
A. Legg
Ponca City, OK
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
12/19
W
MD 15-4
Z. Johnson
Christian Brothers
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
140
12/19
L
DEC 5-2
D. Fenstermaker
Seckman, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
140
12/19
W
F 2-2 2:25
P. Fitzsimmons
Jesuit
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (32 Man)
140
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:04
J. Higgins
Ft. Zumwalt West, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
140
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:32
A. Miner
Farmington, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
140
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
DEC 6-5
L. Greco
Blue Springs, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
130
12/20
L
DEC 8-7
Z. Bintliff
Oak Park, MO
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:54
A. Willard
Collins Hill, GA
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
130
12/20
W
F 0-0 4:34
S. Wright
Norman North, OK
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
12/20
W
DEC 5-4
C. Loges
Omaha Skutt Catholic, NE
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (32 Man)
130
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:01
C. Whitford
Granite City, IL
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
130
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:48
J. Shawver
Del City, OK
Toshiba Midwest Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024