Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Preston Morton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Cheyenne Mountain
Cheyenne Mountain HS
Cheyenne Mountain JV
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 12-0 3:24
N. Baldwin
Eagle Valley Devils
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
03/11
W
DEC 7-0
N. Briggs
Douglas County HS
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
03/11
L
F 8-2 4:26
L. Suter
School of Hard Knocks
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
64/32 Rnd 2/Cons 1
145
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Wilhelm
---
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
Rnd 1
145
01/21
L
F 9-2 3:52
J. Baroni
---
Canon City Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
DEC 8-5
R. Rivera
Crowley County
Canon City Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 15-2 3:43
T. Trujillo
---
Canon City Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/21
L
F 11-0 4:41
C. Livingston
Pueblo Centennial
Canon City Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 3-2 1:55
W. Goos
Rye
Canon City Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/18
W
DEC 11-5
T. Kibler
Falcon
Cheyenne Mountain @ Falcon
Round 1
152
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:43
D. Bletson
La Junta
Mel Smith 2017 Florence Wrestling Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:02
K. Knisley
---
Mel Smith 2017 Florence Wrestling Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/13
W
F 0-0 5:32
L. Young
---
Mel Smith 2017 Florence Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/11
L
F 2-0 2:00
B. McBride
Canon City
Canon City @ Cheyenne Mountain
Round 1
152
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:20
C. Livingston
Pueblo Centennial
Colt Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
DEC 7-4
D. Derting
---
Colt Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 5-1 2:28
V. Ikpoh
Harrison
Colt Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
F 15-1 2:38
C. Magdaleno
Rocky Ford
Colt Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 6-2 2:22
Z. Taylor
Canon City
Canon City JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 4-0 0:59
E. Tarango
Discovery Canyon
Canon City JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 4-6 2:39
J. Astalos
Alamosa
Canon City JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/10
L
MD 9-0
J. Nakamura
Pueblo Centennial
East Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/10
L
F 3-4 1:52
I. Garcia
Berthoud
East Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/09
W
TF 16-1
J. Pfeifer
Pueblo South
Elizabeth JV Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023