Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Coronado
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Chatfield
Chatfield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 5-4
C. Tennant
Cherokee Trail
CHSAA 5A Region 1
3rd and 5th Place Matches
150
02/10
L
DEC 9-7
T. Capps
Pomona
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Consi Semis
150
02/10
W
F 6-3 1:29
N. Renney
Adams City
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Semis and WB3
150
02/10
W
F 6-0 1:21
N. Calu
Rampart
CHSAA 5A Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
F 7-3 5:20
K. Housego
Brighton
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
150
02/09
L
NC 0-0
K. Housego
Brighton
CHSAA 5A Region 1
4th Place Matches
150
02/03
W
DEC 8-6
T. Stegman
Yuma
Yuma High School Big `O` Memorial Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
02/03
W
MD 17-5
J. Noce
Dayspring Christian Academy
Yuma High School Big `O` Memorial Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
02/03
W
MD 14-5
A. Mix
University
Yuma High School Big `O` Memorial Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:52
B. Bustillos
Holyoke
Yuma High School Big `O` Memorial Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
02/02
W
TF 19-4 5:46
A. Rodriguez
Columbine
Chatfield @ Columbine
Round 1
150
01/26
L
MD 11-1
J. Gonzales
Grandview
Grandview Tri-Dual
Round 1
150
01/26
W
F 19-5 4:10
A. Smith
Legend
Grandview Tri-Dual
Round 1
150
01/20
W
F 7-7 4:06
C. Tennant
Cherokee Trail
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
150
01/20
W
MD 11-2
C. Halde
Burlington
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 5-4 2:28
T. Capps
Pomona
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
150
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
J. Neilson
Pueblo West
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
150
01/13
L
MD 10-0
Z. Hopson
Liberty
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 11-3 4:01
N. Sosa
Cesar Chavez
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
5th Wrestleback
150
01/13
W
F 7-1 1:58
R. Martinez
Gila Ridge
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
150
01/12
L
TF 16-0 2:48
C. Stanton
Sunnyside H.S.
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
01/12
W
F 8-2 0:48
D. Ruiz
Douglas High
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
01/10
W
MD 17-5
E. Scherrei
Valor Christian
Valor Christian @ Chatfield
Round 1
150
12/22
W
F 9-7 3:31
C. Tennant
Cherokee Trail
Cherokee Trail vs. Chatfield
Round 1
150
12/02
W
DEC 10-5
N. Lorenz
Chatfield
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
DEC 7-5
W. Carlucci
Monarch
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 13-0 3:51
L. Gentry
Columbine
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:10
W. Stewart
Fruita Monument
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138-5A
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
C. Romero
Grand Junction
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
138-5A
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
M. Fasbender
Monarch
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138-5A
01/28
L
DEC 14-9
C. Hineline
Ralston Valley
Jefferson County 5A League Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
01/28
W
F 9-1 4:10
A. Stone
Pomona
Jefferson County 5A League Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 5-1 3:05
W. Schraeder
Columbine
Jefferson County 5A League Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
01/27
W
DEC 7-0
E. Scherrei
Valor Christian
Jefferson County 5A League Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/21
L
F 6-2 2:38
K. Owen
Elizabeth
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/21
W
F 9-2 2:53
m. Fajardo
Pomona
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
144
01/21
W
DEC 8-3
L. Pasley
Highlands Ranch
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
144
01/21
W
F 8-1 4:56
B. Royal
Bear Creek
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
144
01/21
W
F 6-2 3:16
O. Zaiter
Highlands Ranch
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
TF 22-7 4:33
J. Romero
Pomona
Chatfield @ Pomona
Round 1
144
01/13
L
F 4-2 3:00
M. Mcquade
Catalina Foothills
Flowing Wells Invitational 2023
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
01/13
L
F 14-3 3:53
E. Morales
Walden Grove
Flowing Wells Invitational 2023
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 6-2 3:04
E. Vigil
Horizon
Chatfield @ Horizon
Round 1
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 14-7
M. Rivera
Ralston Valley
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
138-5A
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:10
V. Cabral
Pomona
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138-5A
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:23
I. Ibarra
Skyview
41st Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Championship
138
01/08
W
F 2-0 3:43
L. Jack
Calahan
41st Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
DEC 9-6
H. Bergen
Middle Park
41st Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024