Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derek McElwee
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Madison County
Madison County Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 12-2
T. Hicks
Highlands Wrestling Club, Inc.
KFWC 2020 YOUTH STATE TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
98B
02/02
W
MD 10-1
J. Durham
Somerset wrestling club
KFWC 2020 YOUTH STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
98B
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:53
T. Sullivan
Fern Creek
KFWC 2020 YOUTH STATE TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
98B
02/02
L
DEC 8-1
J. Stafford
Martin County Cardinals
KFWC 2020 YOUTH STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
98B
02/01
L
TF 17-2 2:30
A. Whitt
---
KFWC 2020 MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
98
02/01
L
MD 9-1
C. Barnes
Johnson County
KFWC 2020 MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
98
01/18
W
DEC 4-2
M. Moncrief
---
KFWC 2020 MS REGION 4
Placement Matches (16 Man)
98
01/18
L
DEC 3-2
J. Stafford
Martin County Cardinals
KFWC 2020 MS REGION 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
01/18
W
F 6-4 2:51
A. Hayes
---
KFWC 2020 MS REGION 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Horn
Martin County Cardinals
KFWC 2020 MS REGION 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:07
S. Davidson
Carr Academy
KFWC 2020 MS REGION 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
01/18
W
F 3-0 2:50
L. Scroggins
Perry County Wrestling Club
KFWC 2020 MS REGION 4
Round 1 (32 Man)
98
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:37
H. Barbera-McKinney
---
2019 KFWC Youth State Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
93
01/26
L
DEC 10-4
C. O`Malley
---
2019 KFWC Youth State Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
93
01/26
L
DEC 6-0
L. Oliverio
Colt Youth
2019 KFWC Youth State Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
93
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Koontz
John Hardin Bulldogs
2019 KFWC Youth State Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
93
01/19
L
F 8-5 3:50
B. Smith
Letcher County
2019 KFWC Region 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
86
01/19
W
MD 11-3
B. Duckwyler
Ashland
2019 KFWC Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
86
01/19
L
MD 15-3
A. Butler
Scott County
2019 KFWC Region 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
86
01/19
W
F 12-9 2:45
D. Click
Johnson County
2019 KFWC Region 4
Round 1
86
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024