Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Khonor Hill
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Ferris
Ferris (Male)
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 4-4 2:46
J. Ekstrom
Mead
WIAA 4A Region 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/14
L
F 9-0 2:43
D. Jimenez
Union
WIAA 4A Region 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 6-0 1:46
B. Hendrickson
---
GSL 4A/GNL 2A Districts 2020
4A 5th/6th
120 4A
02/08
L
F 1-2 2:51
D. Guzman
University
GSL 4A/GNL 2A Districts 2020
Con Semis
120 4A
02/08
W
F 7-0 1:51
J. Williamson
University
GSL 4A/GNL 2A Districts 2020
3rd WB (16 Man)
120 4A
02/07
L
MD 16-5
J. Ekstrom
Mead
GSL 4A/GNL 2A Districts 2020
Quarters (all) and 1st WB (16 man)
120 4A
01/24
L
F 6-2 3:13
L. Grisafi
---
Central Valley @ Ferris
Round 1
126
01/23
W
F 19-4 4:00
L. Birkland
Rogers (Spokane)
Ferris @ Rogers (Spokane)
Round 1
126
01/16
L
F 10-2 1:48
Q. Quintanilla
---
Ferris @ Gonzaga Prep
Round 1
132
12/28
L
F 0-2 1:54
M. Olsen
University
M2 Mallet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/28
L
F 4-0 3:06
B. Wright
Mead
M2 Mallet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/23
L
F 5-2 2:53
D. Bergstrom
Freeman (Male)
2019 Tri-County Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
Boys 120
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Lee
Medical Lake (Male)
2019 Tri-County Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
Boys 120
12/23
L
DEC 5-1
J. Showalter
---
2019 Tri-County Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
Boys 120
12/23
W
DEC 2-1
D. Dunlop
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) Male
2019 Tri-County Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
Boys 120
12/23
W
F 16-3 2:23
R. Crandall
Davenport (Male)
2019 Tri-County Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
Boys 120
12/20
L
DEC 10-3
D. Bergstrom
Freeman
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
120
12/20
L
F 13-6 2:54
D. Caratello
La Grande
Tri-State
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
12/19
L
F 0-0 2:30
J. Carr
Mt. Spokane
Mt. Spokane @ Ferris
Round 1
126
12/14
L
DEC 11-9
J. Ekstrom
Mead
2019 Inland Empire Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:32
I. Giles
---
2019 Inland Empire Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/13
L
F 9-13 5:08
F. Torres
---
2019 Inland Empire Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Randall
Mead
Ferris @ Mead
Round 1
126
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:10
T. Walker
University
University @ Ferris
Round 1
126
12/07
L
F 2-4 1:12
D. Bergstrom
Freeman
Deer Park Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/07
L
F 5-0 1:09
C. Randall
Mead
Deer Park Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024