Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Thompson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CP Wrestling
Chaffey
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
TF 16-1 4:31
A. Anteur
Cajon
Bob Bellot Classic (Montclair)
Round 3
132
01/20
L
F 15-1 2:57
A. Mckibben
Redlands Eastvalley
Bob Bellot Classic (Montclair)
Round 2
132
01/20
W
F 5-3 2:00
I. Garcia
South Hills
Bob Bellot Classic (Montclair)
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 7-0 1:40
B. Steele
St Augustine
Nogales Superchamps
All Medals
132
01/05
W
DEC 8-5
w. vasquez
Carter
Nogales Superchamps
Con Semi
132
01/05
L
TF 16-0 3:07
G. Stephens
Huntington Beach
Nogales Superchamps
Semis & Round of 8
132
01/05
W
DEF 0-0
A. Gaytan
Charter Oak
Nogales Superchamps
Quarters & Round of 16
132
01/04
W
F 8-10 4:43
S. Ysordia
Etiwanda
Nogales Superchamps
Champ 2 Cons 1
132
01/04
W
F 4-1 2:21
G. Yarza
Bishop Amat
Nogales Superchamps
Champ 1
132
12/27
L
Replay
TF 18-2 4:41
R. Kalajyan
Burbank
Blackwatch 2023
Cons 2
144
12/27
W
Replay
F 7-16 4:21
N. Rivas
Los Osos
Blackwatch 2023
Champ 2 Cons 1
144
12/27
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:50
E. Carrillo
Bassett
Blackwatch 2023
Champ 1
144
12/27
W
Replay
F 10-2 3:10
D. Granados
John Glenn
Blackwatch 2023
Prelims
144
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:50
I. Torres
North Torrance
Cossarek Classic
Champ 3 Cons 3
144
12/01
L
F 4-1 2:35
T. Greyan
St. John Bosco
Cossarek Classic
Champ 2 Cons 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/29
L
FOR 0-0
J. Nichols
Archbold
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
M. Baxter
Donahue Wrestling Academy
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
L. Banas
Team Olympia
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023