Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Wood
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
St. Francis
Wheaton (St. Francis) W C
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
F 2-0 3:29
M. Esquivel
Yorkville (Y. Christian) W C
IWCOA 1 A Reg Open @ Yorkville Christian
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
06/13
W
F 3-6 4:58
N. Elliott-independent
Seneca W C
IWCOA 1 A Reg Open @ Yorkville Christian
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
06/13
W
DEC 2-0
D. Gibson
Winnebago W C
IWCOA 1 A Reg Open @ Yorkville Christian
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 2-0 4:08
R. Yabi
Glenbard North
IWCOA 2020 WC Sect Naperville Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
03/08
W
F 3-0 2:00
A. Correa
---
IWCOA 2020 WC Sect Naperville Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
03/08
L
F 0-0 0:31
M. Sturm
Oswego
IWCOA 2020 WC Sect Naperville Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/29
L
DEC 8-3
J. Lishman
West Aurora
IWCOA 2020 WC Reg Glenbard South
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
02/29
W
F 8-9 3:58
A. Lopez
East Aurora
IWCOA 2020 WC Reg Glenbard South
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/29
W
F 2-0 4:23 SV
T. Hossli
St. Charles North
IWCOA 2020 WC Reg Glenbard South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/29
W
DEC 5-2
O. Morales
Glenbard North
IWCOA 2020 WC Reg Glenbard South
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024