Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler McCoy
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Calumet
Calumet (Ind.)
Calumet College Of St. Joseph
Calumet St. Joseph
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 3-1
K. Atwood
Baker (Kan.)
2016 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
197
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Knight
---
2016 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
197
02/20
W
DEC 7-3
A. Martin
Davenport
NAIA Midwest National Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
02/20
W
MD 18-8
B. Zini
Williams Baptist
NAIA Midwest National Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
02/20
W
DQ 0-0
N. Burnett
Hannibal-LaGrange
NAIA Midwest National Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
02/20
L
F 6-0 2:22
A. Mahone
Missouri Baptist
NAIA Midwest National Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
02/05
L
F 0-0 2:01
J. Dennis
Grand View (Iowa)
Grand View (Iowa) @ Calumet (Ind.)
Round 1
197
12/06
L
FOR 0-0
B. Conner
Indianapolis
Little State Tournament
Consi Semi
197
12/06
L
FOR 0-0
T. Scott
---
Little State Tournament
Quarters
197
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 3-1
D. Toth
Cumberlands
NAIA East National Qualifier
Round 6
174
02/21
W
F 5-0 2:48
G. Lins
West Virginia Tech
NAIA East National Qualifier
Round 5
174
02/21
W
MD 11-0
A. Bennett
Lindenwood-Belleville
NAIA East National Qualifier
Round 4
174
02/21
L
DEC 11-4
T. McIntosh
Campbellsville
NAIA East National Qualifier
Round 2
174
02/06
L
DEC 7-2
Z. Hausman
---
Calumet (Ind.) @ Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
Round 1
184
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:40
S. Struble
Indianapolis
Indiana Little State
Champ. Round 1
174
12/06
L
TF 17-0 5:14
C. Lefever
---
Indiana Little State
Champ. Round 1
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024