Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charles Norton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WolfPack Wrestling Academy
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
Wolfpack wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
MD 8-0
J. Lesperance
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
2024 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
R12 1rst
80
03/03
W
F 0-4 1:41
M. Carrillo
VC Outlaws
2024 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
R8
80
02/18
L
F 6-6 2:19
M. Sanchez
Belen Junior Wrestling
NMJW Southern District Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:05
I. Zamora
War Dogs
NMJW Southern District Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
02/18
L
F 7-0 2:18
M. Sanchez
Belen Junior Wrestling
NMJW Southern District Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
12/23
L
F 9-5 3:20
M. Sanchez
Belen Junior Wrestling
War Dog Wresting Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
12/23
L
DEC 4-2
J. Morfin
NM Bad Boyz
War Dog Wresting Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
12/10
W
F 4-1 0:56
L. Vaughn
Lincoln County Young Guns
Grant County Elite`s Southern Brawl
Round 3 (3 Man)
80
12/10
L
F 6-0 2:11
S. Varela-Marquez
NM Beast
Grant County Elite`s Southern Brawl
Round 2 (3 Man)
80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
W
DEC 6-1
J. Morfin
New Mexico Bad Boyz
4th ANNUAL WRESTLE UNDER THE LIGHTS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
73
07/16
W
F 2-0 0:32
I. Zamora
N/A
4th ANNUAL WRESTLE UNDER THE LIGHTS
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
73
07/16
L
DEC 10-8 SV
L. Chavez
Valley Bad Boys
4th ANNUAL WRESTLE UNDER THE LIGHTS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
73
07/15
L
NC 0-0
L. Chavez
Valley Bad Boys
4th ANNUAL WRESTLE UNDER THE LIGHTS
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
73
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024