Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Asher Hobbs
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Oklahoma
Salina
Salina Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
TF 10-0 0:49
J. Anderes
Honey Badger Wrestling Club
Glenpool USA FS/GR Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
97
04/06
W
DEC 8-4
T. Howell
Oklahoma
Glenpool USA FS/GR Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
97
04/06
L
TF 10-0 0:58
J. Anderes
Honey Badger Wrestling Club
Glenpool USA FS/GR Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
97
03/30
L
FOR 0-0
J. Burkart
Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
Sand Springs Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
92
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Ashcroft
Locust Grove
Pryor JH Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
86
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:34
M. Scott
Pryor
Pryor JH Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
86
12/02
W
F 9-0 2:42
R. Parker
Oologah
Pryor JH Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
86
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Brown
Locust Grove
Pryor JH Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
86
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:03
J. Ashcroft
Locust Grove
Pryor JH Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
86
12/02
W
DEC 8-2
R. Montgomery
Pryor
Pryor JH Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
86
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
W
F 9-2 3:29
C. Thomas
Collinsville Cardinal Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Rumble on the River
3rd Place
80-84 lbs
11/20
W
MD 11-0
G. Majors
Hilldale Youth Wrestling Club
OKWA - Rumble on the River
Consi-Semis
80-84 lbs
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Foreman
Pryor Tigers
OKWA - Rumble on the River
Consi of 4
80-84 lbs
11/19
L
F 4-4 1:17
J. Lucas
Scissortail Wrestling Club
OKWA - Rumble on the River
Quarter-Finals
80-84 lbs
11/13
L
Replay
MD 11-0
J. Burkart
Tahlequah Wrestling Club
OKWA - 2022 TTWC Veteran's Day Classic
3rd Place
80 lbs
11/13
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:51
c. oliphant
---
OKWA - 2022 TTWC Veteran's Day Classic
Consi-Semis
80 lbs
11/12
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:58
T. Davis
---
OKWA - 2022 TTWC Veteran's Day Classic
Semi-Finals
80 lbs
11/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
L. Goforth
Heat
OKWA - 2022 TTWC Veteran's Day Classic
Quarter-Finals
80 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
F 15-1 2:23
G. Ramos
Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
OKWA - Gage Underwood Memorial
Finals
80 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
F 11-0 3:09
A. Tecumseh
Claremore Wrestling Club
OKWA - Gage Underwood Memorial
Semi-Finals
80 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:05
H. Pryor
Pryor Tigers
OKWA - Gage Underwood Memorial
Quarter-Finals
80 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024