Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Axel White
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 8-7
R. Rutledge
Glenpool Youth Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70-
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
O. Thomas
Mustang Bronco Wrestling Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 Novice
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70-
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
W. White
Cache Wrestling Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70-
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:45
R. Rutledge
Glenpool Youth Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70-
01/14
L
DEC 8-6
J. Barnes
Vernon Wrestling Club
Marlow Outlaw Shootout
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/14
W
DEC 7-3
S. Oss
Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
Marlow Outlaw Shootout
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
01/13
W
F 2-1 0:53
B. Coffey
Marlow Outlaws Wrestling
Marlow Outlaw Shootout
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/13
L
F 4-2 1:57
J. Barnes
Vernon Wrestling Club
Marlow Outlaw Shootout
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
K. Pitmon
Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
Ring of Fire
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
12/02
W
MD 13-2
L. Henning
Oklahoma
Ring of Fire
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Carter
Highlander Youth Wrestling
Ring of Fire
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
11/04
W
F 4-1 0:49
B. Newman
Shawnee Wrestling Club
Blanchard Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70/75
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:17
E. Farley
Team Guthrie Wrestling Club
Blanchard Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70/75
11/04
W
F 5-0 0:54
B. Newman
Shawnee Wrestling Club
Blanchard Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70/75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
E. Sewell
Jenks Trojan Wrestling Club
OKWA - 2023 Novice Championships
Consi of 16 #2
61 lbs
01/28
L
Replay
F 8-4 2:32
R. 4th
Heat
OKWA - 2023 Novice Championships
Round of 16
61 lbs
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
J. Taylor
Standfast
OKWA - 2023 Novice Championships
Round of 32
61 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020