Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Bigelow
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Solon
Solon Spartan Wrestling Club
Solon Spartans
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 7-3
C. Noska
Hammerin Hawks
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
J6
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Cady
LMWC
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
J6
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Robertson
Clipper Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
J6
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:22
Y. Howard
Springville
Solon JH Wrestling Super Meet
Round 3 (4 Man)
15
11/21
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Irwin
Maquoketa
Solon JH Wrestling Super Meet
Round 2 (4 Man)
15
11/21
W
DEC 8-2
B. Zuercher
Edgewood-Colesburg
Solon JH Wrestling Super Meet
Round 1 (4 Man)
15
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 4-2 SV
Q. Henning
Solon Spartan Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
J3
01/15
L
DEC 2-1
C. Noska
Hammerin Hawks
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
J3
01/15
W
DEC 6-3
D. Jelinek
LMWC
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
J3
11/23
W
F 4-0 2:32
A. Yoder
Highland
Solon JH Wrestling Super Meet
Round 3 (4 Man)
8
11/22
W
MD 13-0
K. Carey
Williamsburg
Solon JH Wrestling Super Meet
Round 2 (4 Man)
8
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Hepker-Ankney
Marion
Solon JH Wrestling Super Meet
Round 1 (4 Man)
8
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
DEC 9-2
J. Mehlert
Benton Community WrestlingClub
Indians Wrestling Kids Classic
Round 3
Bracket 18
12/15
L
DEC 6-5
A. Coons
Anamosa Wrestling Club
Indians Wrestling Kids Classic
Round 2
Bracket 18
12/15
L
TF 18-0 1:48
K. Gassmann
Marion Indians
Indians Wrestling Kids Classic
Round 1
Bracket 18
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024