Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Treycin Lujan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2018-2019
Team Name
Center
Center Middle School
Center Viking Club
Viking Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 6-0 3:49
D. Maker
Ortega Middle School
RMN CO Regionals 3 - Alamosa
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
03/09
W
DEC 8-6
M. Trujillo
Sierra Grande
La Veta Junior High Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:49
H. Guiles
Mancos
2024 Wolf Creek Rumble
Round 1
100
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:59
E. Garcia
Centauri
2024 Monte Vista MS Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
02/23
W
F 2-7 1:52
N. Lujan
Centauri Middle School
OMS Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100 b
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Medina
Monte Vista Middle School
OMS Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100 b
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Ronquillo
John Mall Middle School
OMS Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100 b
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:18
C. Pesqueira
Saguache Wolves
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
89
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:20
S. Mccolm
Alamosa
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
89
03/18
W
F 2-0 2:58
J. Quintana
Monte Vista
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
89
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
F 2-0 0:20
K. Gritz
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
49
03/30
W
DEC 8-2
A. Mccarty
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
49
03/29
L
F 2-0 0:52
L. Vigil
Pomona Elite Elementary
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
03/29
W
F 9-1 1:45
P. Attebury
High Kaliber
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Round 1 (16 Man)
49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024