Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damen Gile
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Fredonia
Fredonia MS
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 0-0 4:48
C. Schreiner
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
170
02/18
L
F 0-0 5:02
A. Flores
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
170
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Murk
---
2022 Varsity Boys Panther Classic
Round 4
170
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:53
S. Watkins
---
2022 Varsity Boys Panther Classic
Round 2
170
02/05
W
MD 14-5
N. Hammeke
Ellinwood
2022 Varsity Boys Panther Classic
Round 1
170
02/01
L
F 2-1 1:51
C. Welch
---
2022 Tri-Valley League Championships
Round 4
170 Boys
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Seadorf
Bluestem Boys
2022 Tri-Valley League Championships
Round 1
170 Boys
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:27
D. Vargas
Burlingame
2022 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
CONSOLATION PLACEMENTS
170
01/29
L
F 2-2 2:44
J. Joy
Andover Central
2022 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
5TH ROUND
170
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. McGrath
Rossville
2022 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
4TH ROUND: 16M/8M CON QF, 6M 3R, 5M 3R, 4M 2R
170
01/29
L
F 4-0 1:50
C. Welch
---
2022 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
3RND: 16M SF & CON 2R, 234 1R, 56 2R, 8M SF, 12M C
170
01/29
L
F 2-2 1:18
L. Minor
Fredonia High School
2022 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
1ST ROUND: 16M 1R, 12M 1R, 6M 1R, 5M 1R
170
01/22
L
F 2-0 2:27
J. Finney
Clearwater
28th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 3 Cons Qtr
160
01/22
L
F 8-0 3:38
M. Budke
Chase County
28th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 1
160
01/22
L
DQ 4-4
B. Voss
Coffeyville
2022 Eureka JV Wrestlepalooza
Round 3
150-159
01/21
W
F 6-2 1:03
M. Poyner
Uniontown
2022 Eureka JV Wrestlepalooza
Round 2
150-159
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:31
T. Weber
---
2022 Eureka JV Wrestlepalooza
Round 1
150-159
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 4-2 1:29
O. Thiel
Remington
27th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 3 Cons Qtr
152
01/23
W
F 5-0 2:45
G. Watson
---
27th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 2 Quarterfinals
152
01/23
L
TF 17-1 5:44
T. Rathbone
---
27th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 1
152
12/18
W
F 2-2 3:43
N. Hoffner
Marion
11th Annual Marion Co Dual Tourn(Marion)
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
12/18
L
F 1-8 3:21
T. Shoup
---
11th Annual Marion Co Dual Tourn(Marion)
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Norris
Central Burden
11th Annual Marion Co Dual Tourn(Marion)
Placement (4 Team)
145
12/18
L
F 4-0 3:46
T. Pfizenmaier
Clay Center
11th Annual Marion Co Dual Tourn(Marion)
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
12/18
L
F 2-5 0:55
E. Taylor
Circle
11th Annual Marion Co Dual Tourn(Marion)
Semis (4 Team)
145
12/05
W
F 6-2 1:47
J. Ferguson
Girard
Kan Okla Varsity Tourney
Round 5 (Placement)
145
12/05
L
F 4-4 4:30
R. Mata
Erie
Kan Okla Varsity Tourney
Round 3
145
12/05
L
DEC 16-9
C. Walls
Caney-Caney Valley
Kan Okla Varsity Tourney
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
DEC 6-1
C. Owen
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County
2020 Douglass Jamboree
Round 3 (4 Man)
152A
01/24
L
F 0-0 2:47
N. Parker
Douglass
2020 Douglass Jamboree
Round 2 (4 Man)
152A
01/23
L
F 0-0 5:05
C. Dietrich
---
2020 Douglass Jamboree
Round 1 (4 Man)
152A
01/18
L
MD 9-0
W. Estes
Carthage
Labette County JV 2020
Round 3
152B
01/18
W
DEC 5-2
J. Nash
Chanute
Labette County JV 2020
Round 1
152B
12/07
W
DEC 8-4
J. Nash
Humboldt
Kan Okla
Finals
JV 152
12/07
W
DEC 12-9
J. Franklin
Uniontown
Kan Okla
Round 3
JV 152
12/07
W
F 5-0 0:53
E. Scheirlman
Cherryvale High School
Kan Okla
Round 2
JV 152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
W
F 0-0
C. Crowe
Independence
Coffeyville Middle School Tournament
Round 3
124-132
11/18
W
F 0-0
D. Jones
Ft. Scott
Coffeyville Middle School Tournament
Round 2
124-132
11/18
W
TF 15-0
C. Myskow-Rice
Cherryvale
Coffeyville Middle School Tournament
Round 1
124-132
11/17
W
F 0-0 2:18
D. Axelson
---
Eureka Junior High Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-127
11/17
W
F 0-0 2:51
D. Vigil
Cherryvale
Eureka Junior High Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-127
11/17
L
F 0-0 2:22
T. Faimon
Burlington JH
Eureka Junior High Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-127
11/10
W
F 0-0
D. O`Shields
Caney Valley
2017 Cherryvale Middle School Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
122-130
11/10
W
DEC 0-0
W. Costin
Chanute
2017 Cherryvale Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
122-130
11/09
W
F 0-0
W. Ford
Galesburg
2017 Cherryvale Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
122-130
11/07
L
DEC 9-8
J. Brinkman
Royster
Fredonia Junior High Tournament
Round 3
124-130
11/06
L
F 0-0 2:39
A. Baker
Caney Valley
Fredonia Junior High Tournament
Round 1
124-130
11/03
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Smothers
Osawatomie
Burlington Bobcat Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-132
11/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Vigil
---
Burlington Bobcat Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-132
11/02
W
F 8-4 2:32
D. Signs
Wellsville
Burlington Bobcat Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023