Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Apollo Gothard
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
W
DEC 5-0
J. Johnson
---
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
1ST Place
285
03/26
W
F 6-1 3:25
R. Benca
NB ELITE
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
Semis
285
03/26
W
F 4-0 1:00
C. Steinbach
Wrestling Factory
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
Round 6 QF
285
03/13
W
F 12-1 3:29
D. Morales
Cedar Grove/Beligum
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
1ST Place
285
03/12
W
DEC 6-1
J. Hanson
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
Semis
285
03/12
W
F 2-1 0:30
C. Marchwick
Top Dawgs Wrestling Club
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
Round 6 QF
285
03/04
L
DEC 8-4
B. Kawczynski
Oak Creek
Illinois vs. Wisconsin
RR Rnd 1
285 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 5-2
R. Boersma
---
Test of the Best
Match Up
285 lbs
11/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
G. Daniels
Standfast
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Finals
285 lbs
11/22
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:43
A. Patterson
Turlock Wrestling
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
11/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
J. Akers
Guthrie Bluejay Wrestling
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
1/4 Finals
285 lbs
10/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Jr.
MO
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
5th Place
285 lbs
10/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Boersma
IL
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi-Semis
285 lbs
10/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Horne
GA
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
10/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
K. Jr.
MO
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:18
J. Thompson
VA
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 16
285 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
MD 15-2
J. Stewart-Karolewics
NC
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
285 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
F 2-0 1:23
B. Weiss
Washington
IHSA State Dual Tournament
Finals (8 Team)
220
02/29
W
DEC 9-2
A. Jaimes
Aurora (A. Christian)
IHSA State Dual Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
220
02/25
W
F 5-0 2:00
M. Odulaja
Chicago (Noble/Comer)
IHSA 2A Team Sectional @ Evergreen Park High
Semifinals (4 Team)
220
02/23
W
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Miller
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches
2A 220
02/22
W
DEC 4-1
J. Brown
Bloomington (H.S.)
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis(16 Man)
2A 220
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Renshaw
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
2A 220
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Krewer
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 220
02/15
W
F 2-0 3:31
L. Campbell
Tinley Park (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Hinsdale South
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
220
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:31
D. Jackson
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Hinsdale South
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:02
P. Galeher
Chicago (Brother Rice)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Hinsdale South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:41
L. Campbell
Tinley Park (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Forest
Placement Matches
220
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:59
T. Forrest
Midlothian (Bremen)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Forest
Semis and WB3
220
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:30
B. Zimmerman
Hannibal
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:31
M. Taylor
Edwardsville JV
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:45
j. juarez
Palmyra
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:45
J. Sprycha
Oak Lawn (Community)
SSC Varsity Conference
Place Bouts
220
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:33
G. Trapp
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
SSC Varsity Conference
Semis / 1/4 WB
220
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:12
M. Rivera
Burbank (Reavis)
SSC Varsity Conference
Quarters/16-1stWB
220
12/27
W
F 6-0 2:24
D. Shuman
Sycamore
The Flavin
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
220
12/27
W
DEC 8-4
D. Middlebrooks
---
The Flavin
Finals (8 Team)
220
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:39
S. Mitchell
Prospect
The Flavin
Round 1 (4 Team)
220
12/27
W
DEC 4-2
C. Goodman
---
The Flavin
Round 2 (4 Team)
220
12/27
W
MD 13-5
A. Eklou
---
The Flavin
Round 3 (4 Team)
220
12/06
W
F 4-0 0:39
T. Mackey
Joliet West H.S.
Lemont HS vs Joliet West HS (Dual)
Finals (2 Team)
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
Replay
VIN 3:43 12-3
W. Saul
Florida
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
220 lbs
07/14
L
Replay
VPO1 3-2
A. Garcia
Oregon
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
220 lbs
07/14
W
Replay
VPO 7-0
N. DeGroff
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
220 lbs
06/02
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:08
J. Wiese
---
2019 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
7th Place
110 kg
06/02
L
Replay
VPO1 9-4
R. Boersma
---
2019 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
110 kg
06/02
W
Replay
VFA 1:53 6-0
J. Greer
Unattached
2019 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
110 kg
06/01
L
Replay
VPO 8-0
B. Mikesell
INWTC
2019 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
110 kg
06/01
W
Replay
VSU 12-0 1:14
Z. Taylor
The Wrestling Factory of Cleveland
2019 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
110 kg
06/01
W
Replay
VSU1 15-1 1:53
R. Boersma
---
2019 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
110 kg
05/31
L
Replay
VCA 13-7
J. Rohde
---
2019 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
7th Place
110 kg
05/31
L
Replay
VSU1 10-2 2:16
R. Boersma
---
2019 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
110 kg
05/31
L
Replay
VFA 1:39 5-4
M. Moore
The Community
2019 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
110 kg
02/19
W
F 4-1 0:49
C. Ensing
Oak Forest
IHSA 2A Team Sect @ Oak Forest
Semifinals (4 Team)
220
02/17
L
DEC 1-0
J. Bullock
Cahokia (h.s.)
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches
2A 220
02/16
W
DEC 3-1
C. Miller
---
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis(16 Man)
2A 220
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Pruitt
---
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
2A 220
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:09
C. Pesina
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 220
02/09
W
F 10-0 3:41
S. Burns
Burbank (St. Laurence)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ De La Salle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
220
02/09
W
F 12-0 5:57
E. Childs
Tinley Park (h.s.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ De La Salle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:11
D. Wilborn
Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ De La Salle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Seidel
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Hinsdale South
Placement Matches
220
02/02
W
F 7-1 0:57
S. Burns
Burbank (St. Laurence)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Hinsdale South
Semis and WB3
220
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:20
Z. Childs
Tinley Park (H.S.)
SSC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Place Bouts
220
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:16
P. NOWAK
Summit (Argo)
SSC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Semis / 1/4 WB
220
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:20
C. Davis
---
SSC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Quarters/16-1stWB
220
01/12
W
F 10-0 2:46
J. Rosin
Lockport Township
Lemont @ Lockport Township
Round 1
220
12/28
W
F 4-1 3:08
G. Ketelaar
Lincoln-Way West
Don Flavin Invitational
Finals (8 Team)
220
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Fjeldheim
Deerfield
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
220
12/28
L
DEC 10-6
T. Williams
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
12/28
W
F 2-0 2:54
Z. Wallace
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
220
12/07
W
DEC 5-2
J. Ramirez
---
Lemont HS vs Oak Forest HS (2A Dual)
Finals (2 Team)
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
L
DEF 1-3 1:19
F. Valle
Georgia
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
2nd Place Match (8 Team)
220
06/15
L
DEC 4-3
C. Searcy
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
220
06/13
L
TF 12-1 1:45
B. Mikesell
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
220
06/13
W
DEC 13-8
E. Kramer
Kansas
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
220
06/13
W
F 9-5 2:02
G. Sandefur
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
06/13
W
TF 13-3 5:31
L. Walker
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
02/17
W
MD 10-2
N. Capriotti
Rochester
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement
2A 195
02/17
L
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Castellano
Galesburg (H.S.)
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
2A 195
02/17
W
DEC 2-1 SV
A. Flores
---
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd WB (16 Man)
2A 195
02/16
W
MD 16-3
J. Washington
---
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 195
02/16
L
DEC 9-6
L. O`Donnell
---
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
2A 195
02/15
W
DEC 7-5
H. Holdcraft
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 195
02/11
W
DEC 4-3
J. Ramirez
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
02/10
W
F 6-0 3:30
B. Betancourt
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/10
W
F 11-2 2:39
B. Doyle
Chicago (De La Salle)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/10
W
F 9-1 2:50
K. Bonner
Olympia Fields (Rich Central)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/03
L
F 4-2 3:53
T. Murphy
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Lemont (H.S.)
Placement Matches
195
02/03
W
F 14-6 1:14
D. Heckett
Chicago (Brother Rice)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Lemont (H.S.)
Semis and WB3
195
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:03
S. Matias
Lane Tech
Lemont @ Lane Tech
Round 1
220
12/29
W
F 4-1 1:26
J. Geszvain
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
12/29
W
DEC 9-6
D. Gregg
Aurora Christian
Don Flavin Invitational
Finals (8 Team)
195
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Cleary
Naperville North
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
12/29
W
F 7-0 5:49
W. Gundlach
St. Charles East
Don Flavin Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. McDermed
New Trier
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
10/29
L
DEC 1-0
B. Mikesell
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
1st Place Matches
220
10/29
W
MD 10-1
H. Warner
Germantown
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R 10.1 Semifinals
220
10/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Baldwin
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R8 - Quarters & WB
220
10/28
W
DEC 3-2
G. Linahon
Newton
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
220
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Johnson
Minnesota Storm (M)
2017 Heartland National Duals
Finals
175 lbs
04/15
W
F 2:24
A. Davis
Missouri United (M)
2017 Heartland National Duals
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
04/15
W
DEC 6-0
K. Monaghan
Iowa (M)
2017 Heartland National Duals
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
04/14
W
F 0:32
A. Boyd
---
2017 Heartland National Duals
RR Rnd 5
175 lbs
04/14
W
DEC 6-0
A. Pray
Nebraska Red (M)
2017 Heartland National Duals
RR Rnd 4
175 lbs
04/14
W
F 0:32
M. Erickson
---
2017 Heartland National Duals
RR Rnd 3
175 lbs
04/14
W
F 0:30
A. Nickelson
Kansas Airships (M)
2017 Heartland National Duals
RR Rnd 2
175 lbs
04/14
W
F 1:56
H. Booi
---
2017 Heartland National Duals
RR Rnd 1
175 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024