Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Sacco
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
TCNJ
The College Of New Jersey
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
W. Esmoil
Coe
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Semis
165
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
S. Marchesano
Ursinus
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Semis
165
03/01
W
Replay
F 18-3 2:03
T. Pawlicki
Centenary (NJ)
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
R2
165
02/12
W
DEC 4-1
C. Stathopoulos
Stevens Tech
Stevens Tech @ TCNJ
Round 1
165
02/07
W
DEC 6-5
K. Parker
Ithaca
TCNJ @ Ithaca
Round 1
165
02/07
W
F 0-0 2:46
S. Felice
Oswego State
Quad Meet
Round 1
165
02/05
W
TF 17-1
J. Krouse
Washington & Lee
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
165
02/05
W
F 5-25
H. Mann
Delaware Valley
Quad Meet
Round 1
165
02/03
W
F 11-6 4:39
H. Hughes
Cortland State
Quad Meet
Round 1
165
01/24
W
TF 21-6 2:53
T. Bailey
New Jersey City University
New Jersey City University @ TCNJ
Round 1
165
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Bohren
Loras
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
01/05
W
Replay
MD 14-3
J. Herrera
Wabash
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Semis (4 Team)
165
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
P. Wisniewski
Johnson & Wales (RI)
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
165
01/05
W
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Herrera
Wabash
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Supers
Baldwin Wallace
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Placement (4 Team)
165
12/07
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Cherry
Roanoke College
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
165
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
K. Parker
Ithaca
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
165
12/02
W
MD 11-2
P. Cruz
Ithaca
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
165
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
J. McCullough
Delaware Valley
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
165
12/02
W
TF 19-3 3:48
J. Schott
Marymount
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
165
12/02
W
TF 17-1 5:10
J. Krouse
Washington & Lee
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
165
11/20
W
TF 16-1 4:00
S. Scheidecker
Cornell College
TCNJ vs. Cornell College
Round 1
165
11/20
W
DEC 5-1
C. Hansen
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ TCNJ
Round 1
165
11/20
W
MD 14-0
A. DeVries
York (PA)
York (PA) vs. TCNJ
Round 1
165
11/11
W
F 3-0 1:14
T. DuBoff
Wilkes
TCNJ @ Wilkes
Round 1
165
11/05
L
DEC 7-2
M. Myers
Bloomsburg
Princeton Open
Round 1
165
11/05
W
DEC 3-0
D. Weaver
Rutgers
Princeton Open
Round 1
165
11/05
L
DEC 5-3
T. Sung
Lehigh
Princeton Open
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 3-2
N. Leisgang
University Of Wisconsin-La Crosse
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches
165
03/11
W
DEC 7-4
C. Willis
Augsburg University
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons. Semis
165
03/11
L
DEC 7-3
N. Lackman
Rhode Island College
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Semis
165
03/11
W
DEC 2-0
C. Pontelandolfo
New York University
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Quarters
165
03/10
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
Z. Altman
Adrian College
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Champ. Round 1
165
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Lamb
Rochester Institute Of Technology
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Placements
165
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
B. Schneider
Elizabethtown College
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Semis and WB5
165
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Leshock
Pennsylvania College Of Technology
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Quarters and WB3
165
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Datz
State University Of New York At Cortland
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Round 2
165
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Hoffmann
Johns Hopkins University
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Prelim Round 1
165
02/04
W
DEC 7-5
C. Stathopoulos
Stevens Tech
Stevens Tri Meet
Round 1
165
02/04
W
DEC 7-2
A. Taylor
---
Stevens Tri Meet
Round 1
165
01/31
W
DEC 6-4
J. Gray
Ithaca
Ithaca @ TCNJ
Round 1
165
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. Mahon
New Jersey City University
TCNJ @ New Jersey City University
Round 1
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024